Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


8/3/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/3/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

SUMMER THUNDER SPRINT SERIES

Classes

  • 360 Sprints17 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds19 entries
  • Street Stocks5 entries
  • Hornets19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8R Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
2 8 23B Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 6
3 12 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 9
4 4 18 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 6 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
6 3 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -3
7 7 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
8 13 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
9 14 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 5
10 9 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
11 11 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
12 2 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -10
13 10 4 Hunter Stanley Hunter Stanley Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID -3
14 15 71 John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA 1
15 17 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
16 5 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -11
DNS 16 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
2 23B Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
4 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
5 71 John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8R Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
3 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
4 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
5 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
3 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
4 4 Hunter Stanley Hunter Stanley Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID -
5 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23B Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR
3 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR
4 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA
5 8R Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA
6 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
7 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
8 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
9 18 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
10 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
11 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
12 4 Hunter Stanley Hunter Stanley Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID
13 71 John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA
14 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
15 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
16 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 10
2 10 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 8
3 15 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 12
4 1 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -3
5 6 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 1
6 16 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 10
7 12 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
8 19 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 11
9 5 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -4
10 17 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 7
11 7 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
12 13 11W Wayne Sturdevant Wayne Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
13 9 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
14 4 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -10
15 8 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -7
16 2 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -14
17 3 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -14
18 14 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -4
19 18 50V Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 4 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
3 3 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 5 R31 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
5 2 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
2 4 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 2
3 5 1X Mark Milligan Mark Milligan Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
4 3 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
5 9 00 Adam Keggan Adam Keggan Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR 4
6 1 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
7 6 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
8 13 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 5
9 19 01 Eric Cooper Eric Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 10
10 18 4A Kelsey Drager Kelsey Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
11 17 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 6
12 10 34 Jason Loucks Jason Loucks Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
13 16 21 Luther Ramey Luther Ramey 3
14 12 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -2
15 15 32 Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
16 7 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -9
17 8 111 Josh Linville Josh Linville Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -9
18 11 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -7
19 14 17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR -5



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us