Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


4/26/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

4/26/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

SPRING FLING

Classes

  • 360 Sprints20 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds22 entries
  • IMCA SportMods19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 3 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
3 4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
4 10 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 6
5 2 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
6 20 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 14
7 8 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
8 9 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
9 14 21WR Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
10 5 6E Emily Williams Emily Williams Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -5
11 7 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -4
12 12 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
13 13 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
14 11 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
15 15 71 John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA -
16 16 4D Spencer Desbiens Spencer Desbiens Albany, OR Albany, OR -
17 18 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
18 6 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -12
19 19 22P Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
DNS 17 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
2 2 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 4 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
4 13 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 9
5 11 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
6 3 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
7 17 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 10
8 7 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -1
9 1 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -8
10 10 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -
11 9 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
12 12 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
13 8 6M Matt Jenner Matt Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -5
14 14 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
15 18 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
16 21 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 5
17 15 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -2
18 19 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
19 16 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
20 6 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -14
21 20 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
22 22 43 Gene Powell Gene Powell Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
2 19 5 Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 17
3 6 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
4 11 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 7
5 2 9S David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
6 4 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
7 1 29W Buddy McHargue Buddy McHargue Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -6
8 10 03G Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
9 17 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 8
10 14 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
11 8 52 Brandon Fox Brandon Fox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
12 15 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
13 7 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -6
14 5 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -9
15 18 45 Jamie Britton Jamie Britton , OR , OR 3
16 12 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
17 13 11B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
18 16 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
19 9 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -10



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us