Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


5/26/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/26/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

6TH ANNUAL MARVIN SMITH MEMORIAL GROVE CLASSIC

Classes

  • 360 Sprints34 entries
  • Economy Midgets22 entries
    • Northwest Focus Midget Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8P Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
2 17 51 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 15
3 5 8R Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 2
4 2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -2
5 18 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13
6 13 75 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 7
7 10 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
8 7 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
9 14 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 5
10 22 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 12
11 24 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 13
12 8 23B Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -4
13 12 21WR Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
14 6 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -8
15 3 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -12
16 11 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
17 20 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
18 21 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
19 4 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -15
20 15 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
21 23 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
22 9 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -13
23 16 N8 Nate Vaughn Nate Vaughn Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -7
24 19 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -5

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
3 6 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
4 5 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 1
5 4 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
6 7 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
7 9 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
8 8 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -
9 2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -7

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
2 2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
3 5 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
4 6 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 2
5 8 66 Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR 3
6 9 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
7 4 71 John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA -3
DNS 3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
DNS 7 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -

Economy Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 3
2 7 5 AJ Fugitt AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA 5
3 5 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA 2
4 19 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 15
5 2 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -3
6 9 8 Mike Stryker Mike Stryker Kent, WA Kent, WA 3
7 15 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA 8
8 3 04 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -5
9 6 75L Chris Greene Chris Greene Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -3
10 8 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -2
11 14 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 3
12 10 12 Jesse Conway Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
13 16 18 Breanna Brostrom Breanna Brostrom Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 3
14 13 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -1
15 20 35G Elijah Gibbs Elijah Gibbs Willsonville , OR Willsonville , OR 5
16 12 98 Glenn Bittrolf Glenn Bittrolf Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
17 18 46 Guy Tow Sr Guy Tow Sr Rainier, OR Rainier, OR 1
18 11 82 Greg Thornhill Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Mike Stryker Mike Stryker Kent, WA Kent, WA 2
2 5 00 Alden Ostrom Alden Ostrom Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 3
3 4 3H Hannah Lindquist Hannah Lindquist Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA 1
4 6 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 2
5 1 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA -4
6 8 98 Glenn Bittrolf Glenn Bittrolf Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
7 7 35G Elijah Gibbs Elijah Gibbs Willsonville , OR Willsonville , OR -
8 2 46 Guy Tow Sr Guy Tow Sr Rainier, OR Rainier, OR -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Matt Loving Matt Loving Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 4 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
3 7 5 AJ Fugitt AJ Fugitt Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA 4
4 3 82 Greg Thornhill Greg Thornhill Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
5 2 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
6 5 18 Breanna Brostrom Breanna Brostrom Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
7 6 9T Tristin Thomas Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
2 1 37 Guy Tow Jr Guy Tow Jr Castle Rock, WA Castle Rock, WA -1
3 7 75L Chris Greene Chris Greene Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 4
4 5 12 Jesse Conway Jesse Conway Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
5 4 11T Ray Stebbins Ray Stebbins Kent, WA Kent, WA -1
6 3 71 Seth Hespe Seth Hespe Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
7 6 15 Jake Austin Jake Austin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
All transfer



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us