Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


7/13/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/13/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

WESTERN SPRINT TOUR SPEEDWEEK FINALE

Classes

  • 360 Sprints26 entries
  • Late Models12 entries
  • Hornets22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 8
2 11 23B Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 9
3 3 94 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
4 8 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 4
5 14 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 9
6 1 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -5
7 7 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
8 20 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 12
9 17 5N Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 8
10 2 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -8
11 6 6E Emily Williams Emily Williams Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -5
12 21 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 9
13 18 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
14 4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -10
15 12 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -3
16 10 8C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -6
17 16 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
18 5 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -13
19 19 97 Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
20 13 7H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -7
21 15 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -6
22 22 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5N Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 1 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
3 3 97 Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
4 4 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
5 9 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
6 6 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 8 1S Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
8 10 71 John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA 2
DNS 5 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
DNS 7 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 3
2 3 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 10 61C Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR 7
4 6 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
5 5 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
6 1 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
7 8 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
8 11 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
9 7 7W Richard Wallace Richard Wallace Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR -2
10 2 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR -8
11 12 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR 1
12 9 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1X Mark Milligan Mark Milligan Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 5
2 4 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
3 5 111 Josh Linville Josh Linville Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
4 2 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
5 14 95L Leroy Rockwell Leroy Rockwell Florence, OR Florence, OR 9
6 7 34 Jason Loucks Jason Loucks Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
7 3 84 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -4
8 8 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
9 9 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
10 11 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
11 17 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR 6
12 10 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
13 22 98 Mike Wheeler Mike Wheeler Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 9
14 12 50 Larry Larson Larry Larson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
15 16 17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
16 20 04 Rod Jackson Rod Jackson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
17 15 95 Dusty Shingleton Dusty Shingleton Florence, OR Florence, OR -2
18 1 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -17
19 19 91 Charity Hinkel Charity Hinkel Florence, OR Florence, OR -
20 18 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -2
DNS 13 32 Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
DNS 21 25T Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us