Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


6/15/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/15/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

DAD'S NIGHT - DADS FREE

Classes

  • Wingless Sprints16 entries
    • (Duplicated) WSS-Wingless Sprint Series
  • Late Models19 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds29 entries
  • IMCA SportMods13 entries
  • Hornets18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wingless Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 7
2 4 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 2
3 3 57 Lindsay Barney Lindsay Barney Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -
4 5 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 7 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 2
6 1 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -5
7 6 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -1
8 9 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
9 10 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 1
10 11 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas 1
11 12 23C Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 1
12 16 26K Tim Kennedy Tim Kennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR 4
13 DNF 2 89 Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -11
14 DNF 15 8 Tony Offutt Tony Offutt Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
DNS 13 50 Brad Rhodes Brad Rhodes Aloha, OR Aloha, OR -
DNS 14 27W Guy Weedman Guy Weedman Moro, OR Moro, OR -

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
2 2 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 10 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 7
4 8 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 4
5 7 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
6 15 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR 9
7 1 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -6
8 11 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
9 14 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 5
10 13 71 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 3
11 5 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -6
12 4 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -8
13 6 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -7
14 17 75 Darryl Blanchard Darryl Blanchard Lincoln City, OR Lincoln City, OR 3
15 19 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
16 16 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
17 18 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR 1
18 12 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
DQ 9 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 9
2 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
3 2 28 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
4 12 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
5 4 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
6 17 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 11
7 9 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
8 13 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 5
9 7 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
10 5 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
11 14 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
12 1 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -11
13 15 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
14 19 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 5
15 11 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -4
16 20 98D Dan Shellar Dan Shellar 4
17 6 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -11
18 18 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
19 16 45 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
20 8 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -12

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
2 5 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 3
3 9 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 6
4 8 98D Dan Shellar Dan Shellar 4
5 3 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -2
6 6 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
7 2 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -5
8 4 11W Wayne Sturdevant Wayne Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
9 13 50V Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
10 11 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
11 12 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
12 10 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
13 7 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -6
14 14 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 9
2 2 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 5 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
4 8 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
5 6 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
6 9 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
7 12 52 Brandon Fox Brandon Fox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
8 11 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
9 4 34R Jim Smith Jim Smith -5
10 1 11B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -9
11 3 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -8
12 7 29W Buddy McHargue Buddy McHargue Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -5

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 3
2 11 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 9
3 12 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 9
4 6 00 Adam Keggan Adam Keggan Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR 2
5 7 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
6 10 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 4
7 5 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
8 9 111 Josh Linville Josh Linville Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
9 13 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
10 1 9 Chris Cole Chris Cole Medford, OR Medford, OR -9
11 14 424 Steven Dove Steven Dove Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
12 2 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -10
13 18 32 Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
14 3 33E Matthew Bloom Matthew Bloom -11
15 8 34 Jason Loucks Jason Loucks Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -7
16 15 4A Kelsey Drager Kelsey Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
17 17 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
DNS 16 77 Rod Jackson Rod Jackson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us