Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


5/11/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/11/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

MOM'S NIGHT OUT - MOM'S FREE

Classes

  • Limited Sprints22 entries
  • IMCA SportMods25 entries
  • Street Stocks7 entries
  • Hornets18 entries
  • Dwarf Cars16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
2 8 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
3 2 22 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
4 5 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
5 3 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR -2
6 6 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -
7 11 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 4
8 7 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
9 12 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 3
10 1 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -9
11 13 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
12 17 8C Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR 5
13 15 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
14 14 04 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR -
15 21 33M Nickye Mendenhall Nickye Mendenhall Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 6
16 16 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR -
17 20 94 Trent Estes Trent Estes Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
18 10 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -8
19 9 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -10
20 18 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
21 19 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas -2
22 22 18H A.J. Harbaugh A.J. Harbaugh McKenzie Bridge, OR McKenzie Bridge, OR -

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
2 10 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 8
3 4 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 6 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
5 8 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
6 9 29W Buddy McHargue Buddy McHargue Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
7 2 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -5
8 7 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
9 13 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
10 11 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
11 17 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
12 12 08 Ryder Boswell Ryder Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
13 14 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
14 16 37 Jesse Skidmore Jesse Skidmore Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
15 18 52 Brandon Fox Brandon Fox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
16 1 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -15
17 19 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
18 3 45 Jamie Britton Jamie Britton , OR , OR -15
19 15 11B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
20 20 59 Kevin Kirk Kevin Kirk Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Jesse Skidmore Jesse Skidmore Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
2 3 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
3 5 52 Brandon Fox Brandon Fox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
4 7 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
5 9 59 Kevin Kirk Kevin Kirk Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
7 2 15J Jens Madsen Jens Madsen Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
8 8 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
9 6 50 Tanya Ryker Tanya Ryker Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
10 10 03G Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9S David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
2 3 74 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
3 5 22 Melissa Adams Melissa Adams Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 2
4 7 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
5 1 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
6 4 38 Cody Moore Cody Moore Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
7 6 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 4
2 6 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 4
3 2 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -1
4 4 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 8 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 3
6 1 33E2 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -5
7 3 111 Josh Linville Josh Linville Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
8 9 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 1
9 11 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
10 12 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
11 13 34 Jason Loucks Jason Loucks Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
12 16 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
13 7 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
14 14 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
15 15 77 Rod Jackson Rod Jackson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
16 10 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
17 18 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1

Dwarf Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5A Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 7
2 7 89Z Henry Corbin III Henry Corbin III Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 5
3 4 88S John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 1
4 2 54C Clayton Parsons Clayton Parsons Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
5 3 98E Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
6 12 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
7 5 11 Rich Holbert Rich Holbert Carson, WA Carson, WA -2
8 15 78X Jay Grabow Jay Grabow Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 7
9 6 13Z Brett Olney Brett Olney Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -3
10 10 01O CW Wright CW Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
11 11 3 William Wolfe William Wolfe Portland, OR Portland, OR -
12 9 00X Doug Pirtle Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -3
13 14 2X Crystal Flath Crystal Flath Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR 1
14 1 90Z Henry Corbin II Henry Corbin II Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -13
15 16 16 Barry Lambert Barry Lambert Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
16 13 6 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us