Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


6/29/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/29/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

LADIES NIGHT - LADIES 18+ FREE

Classes

  • Late Models15 entries
  • Limited Sprints11 entries
  • IMCA SportMods17 entries
  • Street Stocks9 entries
  • Hornets14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 10
2 14 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 12
3 7 71 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 4
4 1 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
5 9 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
6 12 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 6
7 8 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 1
8 4 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
9 13 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
10 5 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -5
11 15 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
12 3 02L Aaron Lawson Aaron Lawson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -9
13 6 61C Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -7
14 10 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -4
15 2 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -13

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 7
2 6 18H A.J. Harbaugh A.J. Harbaugh McKenzie Bridge, OR McKenzie Bridge, OR 4
3 11 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 8
4 9 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
5 3 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
6 10 04 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
7 5 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
8 2 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas -6
9 4 94 Trent Estes Trent Estes Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
10 1 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -9
11 7 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -4

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03G Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
2 5 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
3 17 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 14
4 6 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
5 1 11B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
6 16 50 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 10
7 15 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
8 7 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
9 4 52 Brandon Fox Brandon Fox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
10 8 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
11 14 11 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
12 10 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
13 3 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -10
14 9 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -5
15 11 25P Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
16 12 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -4
17 13 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
2 6 74 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
3 5 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
4 9 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 5
5 1 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -4
6 7 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
7 3 38 Cody Moore Cody Moore Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
8 2 22 Melissa Adams Melissa Adams Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -6
DNS 8 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Mark Milligan Mark Milligan Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
2 4 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
3 6 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 3
4 3 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -1
5 8 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
6 9 111 Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
7 7 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
8 2 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
9 12 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
10 14 21 Luther Ramey Luther Ramey 4
11 11 32 Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
12 13 04 Rod Jackson Rod Jackson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
13 10 33E Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA -3
14 5 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -9



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us