Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


7/27/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/27/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

LATE MODEL LOGGER'S CUP

Classes

  • Late Models29 entries
  • Limited Sprints22 entries
  • IMCA SportMods13 entries
  • Street Stocks5 entries
  • Hornets14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
2 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
3 1 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
4 16 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 12
5 4 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
6 10 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
7 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
8 7 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -1
9 17 61 Jerry Casey Jerry Casey Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 8
10 19 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 9
11 12 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
12 11 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
13 9 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -4
14 18 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
15 15 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
16 20 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
17 8 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -9
18 6 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -12
19 14 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR -5
20 13 10 Terry Hall Terry Hall Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -7

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 61 Jerry Casey Jerry Casey Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 5
2 3 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
3 12 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 9
4 2 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
5 11 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
6 5 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
7 10 16D John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
8 9 44 Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 1
9 7 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
10 8 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -2
DNS 1 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
DNS 4 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
DNS 13 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR -

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 2
2 6 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 4
3 7 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
4 5 42 Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
5 1 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
6 11 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 5
7 13 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
8 8 22 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
9 15 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
10 4 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -6
11 14 1W Mike Wheeler Mike Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
12 16 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 4
13 21 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 8
14 12 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2
15 18 17D Dana Glenn Dana Glenn Covington, WA Covington, WA 3
16 2 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -14
17 20 94 Trent Estes Trent Estes Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
18 17 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -1
19 10 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -9
20 9 04 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR -11
21 19 75B Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
DNS 22 8C Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR -

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 5
2 5 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
3 10 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 7
4 11 5 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
5 7 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
6 1 11B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
7 9 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
8 3 03G Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -5
9 8 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
10 4 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6
11 12 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
12 13 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
13 2 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -11

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 2 R31 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
3 3 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 4 K6 Darron Clark Darron Clark Macleay, OR Macleay, OR -
DNS 5 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 11
2 11 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 9
3 6 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
4 2 98 Mike Wheeler Mike Wheeler Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
5 5 18T Victoria Chandler Victoria Chandler Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -
6 9 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
7 14 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 7
8 7 95L Leroy Rockwell Leroy Rockwell Florence, OR Florence, OR -1
9 3 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -6
10 4 96 Kris Parker Kris Parker Florence, OR Florence, OR -6
11 8 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
12 13 17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
13 10 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -3
DNS 1 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us