Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


9/1/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/1/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

ISCS CHAMPIONSHIP FINALE * HORNET FROGGY 44 TRIBUTE TO MEL

Classes

  • Late Models10 entries
  • Limited Sprints27 entries
  • Hornets22 entries
  • Limited Sprints - Winged
    • ISCS-Interstate Sprint Car Series (Limited)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
2 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
3 6 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
4 7 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 3
5 5 15R Mike Miller Mike Miller Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
6 9 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
7 4 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
8 1 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -7
9 10 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
10 8 02L Aaron Lawson Aaron Lawson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
2 5 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
3 7 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 4
4 4 6E Emily Williams Emily Williams Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -
5 9 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
6 10 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 4
7 6 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
8 15 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 7
9 1 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -8
10 11 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
11 12 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
12 17 87 Kyler Barraza Kyler Barraza Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
13 18 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 5
14 14 04 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR -
15 8 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
16 20 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR 4
17 19 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
18 3 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -15
19 13 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -6
20 16 33M Nickye Mendenhall Nickye Mendenhall Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Kyler Barraza Kyler Barraza Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
2 1 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -1
3 6 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 3
4 4 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -
5 5 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR -
6 3 75B Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
7 9 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR 2
8 7 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
9 8 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
10 10 4 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
DNS 11 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 3
2 5 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 3
3 8 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 5
4 10 85R Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 6
5 12 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 7
6 21 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 15
7 9 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
8 16 32 Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
9 3 00 Adam Keggan Adam Keggan Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR -6
10 17 44 Cailyn Farness Cailyn Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 7
11 2 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -9
12 6 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR -6
13 18 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 5
14 22 50 Larry Larson Larry Larson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 8
15 13 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson -2
16 1 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -15
17 11 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
18 7 22X Matt Dillard Matt Dillard Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -11
19 15 33E Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -4
20 14 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -6
21 20 17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
DNS 19 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us