Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


9/13/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/13/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT #1

Classes

  • Late Models13 entries
  • Limited Sprints16 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds23 entries
  • IMCA SportMods18 entries
  • Street Stocks3 entries
  • Hornets15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 10
2 6 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
3 9 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
4 12 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 8
5 3 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
6 10 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
7 8 61C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
8 13 11 Davey Evans Davey Evans Yoncalla, OR Yoncalla, OR 5
9 5 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4
10 2 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -8
11 7 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
12 4 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -8
DNS 1 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 2
2 1 87 Kyler Barraza Kyler Barraza Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
3 2 04 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
4 8 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 4
5 4 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
6 7 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 1
7 10 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
8 9 33M Nickye Mendenhall Nickye Mendenhall Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 1
9 11 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR 2
10 13 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 3
11 5 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -6
12 6 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -6
13 12 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
14 14 4 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
DNS 15 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR -
DNS 16 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 10
2 4 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
3 5 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
4 6 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
5 17 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 12
6 16 28 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 10
7 20 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 13
8 15 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 7
9 23 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR 14
10 22 11W Wayne Sturdevant Wayne Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 12
11 3 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -8
12 7 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
13 10 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
14 21 43 Gene Powell Gene Powell Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
15 18 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 3
16 8 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -8
17 9 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -8
18 12 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -6
19 14 27 Tim Myers Tim Myers Madras, OR Madras, OR -5
20 13 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -7
21 2 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -19
22 1 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -21
23 19 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 10
2 3 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
3 6 29W Buddy McHargue Buddy McHargue Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
4 12 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 8
5 7 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
6 8 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
7 9 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
8 2 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -6
9 14 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
10 18 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
11 17 TK Chuck Whitmore Chuck Whitmore Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 6
12 16 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
13 5 5 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -8
14 15 03G Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
15 4 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -11
16 13 11B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
17 10 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -7
18 1 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -17

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
2 1 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
3 2 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather -1

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 1
2 5 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 3
3 3 34 Jason Loucks Jason Loucks Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 7 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 3
5 4 85R Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -1
6 1 32 Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
7 9 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
8 14 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 6
9 15 01 Eric Cooper Eric Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
10 6 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
11 11 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
12 8 21 Luther Ramey Luther Ramey -4
13 10 4A Kelsey Drager Kelsey Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
DNS 12 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -
DNS 13 17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us