Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


9/14/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/14/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT FINALE

Classes

  • Late Models8 entries
  • Limited Sprints19 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds21 entries
  • IMCA SportMods14 entries
  • Street Stocks7 entries
  • Hornets18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
2 4 61C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
3 3 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 8 02L Tom Lawson Tom Lawson Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 4
5 2 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
6 7 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
7 5 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
8 1 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -7

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 5
2 5 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
3 1 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
4 12 04 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
5 2 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -3
6 10 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 4
7 8 87 Kyler Barraza Kyler Barraza Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
8 16 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 8
9 11 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
10 3 33M Nickye Mendenhall Nickye Mendenhall Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -7
11 17 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR 6
12 4 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -8
13 13 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR -
14 15 21 Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR 1
15 14 4 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
16 9 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -7
17 18 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 1
18 7 .12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -11
19 19 75B Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 10
2 10 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
3 21 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 18
4 4 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
5 6 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 1
6 5 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
7 9 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
8 15 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 7
9 14 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 5
10 2 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -8
11 1 27 Tim Myers Tim Myers Madras, OR Madras, OR -10
12 20 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 8
13 19 11W Wayne Sturdevant Wayne Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
14 8 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -6
15 3 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -12
16 12 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -4
17 16 28 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -1
18 7 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -11
19 17 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -2
20 13 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -7
21 18 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -3

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 7
2 7 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
3 9 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 6
4 4 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 3 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
6 6 03G Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
7 14 5 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
8 13 TK Travis James Travis James Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 5
9 1 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -8
10 5 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
11 10 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
12 11 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
13 12 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
14 2 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -12

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 74 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
2 4 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
3 7 9S Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
4 3 11C Richard Clink Richard Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
5 2 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather -3
6 5 42 Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
DNS 1 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
2 7 00 Adam Keggan Adam Keggan Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR 5
3 12 32 Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 9
4 5 85R Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 1
5 6 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
6 2 34 Jason Loucks Jason Loucks Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
7 4 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -3
8 15 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 7
9 11 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
10 17 50 Larry Larson Larry Larson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 7
11 1 111 Josh Linville Josh Linville Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -10
12 14 4A Kelsey Drager Kelsey Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
13 18 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
14 9 17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR -5
15 8 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -7
16 13 21 Luther Ramey Luther Ramey -3
17 10 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -7
18 16 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -2



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us