Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


6/14/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/14/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

$5.00 FAST FRIDAY

Classes

  • Limited Sprints25 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 9
2 2 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
3 9 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
4 1 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
5 8 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 3
6 5 6E Emily Williams Emily Williams Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -1
7 17 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 10
8 11 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
9 18 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 9
10 3 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -7
11 13 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
12 4 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -8
13 15 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 2
14 16 04 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
15 6 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR -9
16 20 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
17 19 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
18 7 33M Nickye Mendenhall Nickye Mendenhall Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -11
19 14 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -5
20 12 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -8

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 5
2 5 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 3
3 2 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
4 3 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
5 7 94 Trent Estes Trent Estes Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
6 9 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
7 1 22 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6
8 8 4 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
9 4 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR -5

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 8
2 10 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
3 7 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
4 11 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 7
5 6 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
6 17 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 11
7 5 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
8 4 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -4
9 14 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 5
10 2 45 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -8
11 20 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 9
12 12 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
13 15 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
14 1 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -13
15 13 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
16 3 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -13
17 8 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -9
18 16 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -2
19 18 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
20 19 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 3
2 1 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
3 2 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
4 7 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
5 5 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
6 3 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -3
7 6 28 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
8 8 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us