Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


6/24/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/24/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

WILD WEST MODIFIED SPEEDWEEK

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds41 entries
  • Street Stocks6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 4
2 7 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
3 3 44RX Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
4 4 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
5 8 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
6 14 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
7 11 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
8 9 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 1
9 16 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 7
10 19 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 9
11 17 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 6
12 18 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 6
13 15 28 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
14 6 34J Jeff Faulkner Jeff Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -8
15 12 4Y Jimmy Lipke Jimmy Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
16 13 52 Geoff Morris Geoff Morris Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -3
17 2 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -15
18 1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -17
19 21 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
20 20 3 Ryan Lauer Ryan Lauer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
21 10 23JP Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -11

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Geoff Morris Geoff Morris Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 1
2 1 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
3 4 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 1
5 6 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
6 7 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
7 8 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
8 9 28H Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA 1
9 3 0 Duane Osburn Duane Osburn Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -6
10 10 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
2 3 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 1
3 4 3 Ryan Lauer Ryan Lauer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 5
5 8 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
6 6 8 Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR Powers, OR -
7 1 W77 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -6
8 5 13F Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
9 7 27V Dick Wright Dick Wright Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
10 10 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
2 3 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
3 5 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
5 6 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 1
6 8 87 Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA 2
7 4 6J Justin Foux Justin Foux Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA -3
8 1 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -7
9 9 25 Brent Morris Brent Morris Metchosin, BC Metchosin, BC -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
2 6 74 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
3 2 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
4 4 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 5 42 Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 1 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -5



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us