Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


7/4/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/4/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

FREEDOM CUP - FIREWORKS

Classes

  • Limited Sprints26 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds24 entries
  • IMCA SportMods31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 4
2 12 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 10
3 4 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
4 10 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
5 8 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 3
6 7 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
7 17 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 10
8 2 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
9 15 6E Emily Williams Emily Williams Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 6
10 1 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -9
11 9 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
12 13 22 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
13 19 33M Nickye Mendenhall Nickye Mendenhall Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 6
14 3 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -11
15 14 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
16 20 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
17 11 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -6
18 16 18H A.J. Harbaugh A.J. Harbaugh McKenzie Bridge, OR McKenzie Bridge, OR -2
19 6 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -13
20 18 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -
2 3 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
3 2 33M Nickye Mendenhall Nickye Mendenhall Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -1
4 6 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
5 8 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR 3
6 10 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
7 9 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR 2
8 5 94 Trent Estes Trent Estes Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
9 4 8C Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR -5
10 7 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas -3

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 11
2 11 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 9
3 2 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
4 7 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
5 4 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
6 13 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 7
7 1 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
8 16 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 8
9 6 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -3
10 10 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -
11 17 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 6
12 8 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -4
13 3 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -10
14 5 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -9
15 14 5N Derrick Nance Derrick Nance Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
16 9 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -7
17 19 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
18 20 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 2
19 15 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -4
20 18 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 2 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 3 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 4 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -
5 5 31 Manny Freeman Manny Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 6 33T Jeff Titus Jeff Titus -
7 7 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
8 8 6D Gary Kirk Gary Kirk Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5 Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 9
2 11 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 9
3 1 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
4 15 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 11
5 18 5M Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 13
6 2 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
7 17 03G Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 10
8 6 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
9 7 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
10 8 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
11 13 69 Dwayne Melvin Dwayne Melvin Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
12 16 12 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 4
13 14 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
14 19 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 5
15 5 11B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -10
16 12 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -4
17 20 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
18 3 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -15
19 4 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -15
20 9 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -11

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03G Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
2 8 5M Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 6
3 11 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 8
4 2 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
5 9 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
6 4 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
7 10 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
8 12 52 Brandon Fox Brandon Fox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
9 13 11 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
10 1 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -9
11 6 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -5
12 7 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -5
13 14 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
14 DNF 15 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
DQ 5 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us