Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


7/5/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/5/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

FREEDOM CUP PRESENTED BY HOPPES CONSTRUCTION

Classes

  • Limited Sprints25 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds27 entries
  • IMCA SportMods31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 1 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -1
3 5 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 2
4 7 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
5 6 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
6 12 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 6
7 10 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 3
8 4 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
9 18 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR 9
10 11 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 1
11 9 6E Emily Williams Emily Williams Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -2
12 14 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
13 13 22 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
14 8 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -6
15 17 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 2
16 20 66B Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 4
17 19 9 Matthew Calvert Matthew Calvert Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
18 16 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
19 15 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -4
20 2 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -18

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
2 2 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR -
3 6 9 Matthew Calvert Matthew Calvert Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
4 3 66B Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
5 4 33M Nickye Mendenhall Nickye Mendenhall Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -1
6 9 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR 3
7 8 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas 1
8 7 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR -1
DNS 5 8C Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 W7 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 4
2 9 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 7
3 12 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 9
4 1 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
5 7 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
6 4 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -2
7 8 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
8 3 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -5
9 6 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
10 11 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
11 14 22S Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 3
12 16 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
13 10 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -3
14 13 5N Derrick Nance Derrick Nance Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
15 15 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
16 2 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -14
17 17 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -
18 20 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
19 18 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
20 19 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 2
2 1 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
3 5 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 2
4 4 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
5 7 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
6 6 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -
7 8 31 Manny Freeman Manny Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
8 9 33T Jeff Titus Jeff Titus 1
9 2 777 Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -7
10 11 6D Gary Kirk Gary Kirk Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
11 10 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
2 6 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
3 12 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 9
4 9 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
5 11 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 6
6 2 11B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
7 18 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 11
8 4 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
9 10 69 Dwayne Melvin Dwayne Melvin Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
10 17 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 7
11 15 5M Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 4
12 1 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -11
13 14 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
14 16 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
15 13 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
16 19 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
17 8 03G Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -9
18 20 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
19 5 12 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -14
20 3 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -17

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
2 4 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
3 5 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
4 2 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2
5 6 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
6 7 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
7 11 555 Joby Shields Joby Shields Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 4
8 9 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
9 15 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 6
10 14 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 4
11 10 29G Dennis Gilcrease Dennis Gilcrease Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -1
12 3 11 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -9
13 13 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
14 8 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -6
15 12 52 Brandon Fox Brandon Fox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us