Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


7/6/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/6/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

FREEDOM CUP PRESENTED BY HOPPES CONSTRUCTION

Classes

  • Limited Sprints24 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds25 entries
  • IMCA SportMods30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
2 3 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
3 18 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 15
4 9 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
5 15 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 10
6 11 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 5
7 6 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -1
8 10 6E Emily Williams Emily Williams Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 2
9 14 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
10 2 33M Nickye Mendenhall Nickye Mendenhall Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -8
11 12 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
12 17 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 5
13 8 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -5
14 20 94 Trent Estes Trent Estes Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
15 21 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR 6
16 13 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
17 22 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
18 4 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -14
19 16 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -3
20 19 9 Matthew Calvert Matthew Calvert Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
21 23 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR 2
22 7 22 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -15
23 5 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR -18
DNS 24 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 17
2 10 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 8
3 17 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 14
4 9 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 5
5 15 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 10
6 3 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
7 8 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
8 14 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
9 5 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
10 11 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
11 6 22S Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -5
12 12 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
13 19 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 6
14 7 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -7
15 2 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -13
16 20 777 Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
17 21 33T Jeff Titus Jeff Titus 4
18 1 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -17
19 4 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -15
20 13 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -7
21 22 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
22 16 W7 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -6
23 23 43 Gene Powell Gene Powell Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 5 Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 17
2 3 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
3 5 5M Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
4 4 03G Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
5 16 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 11
6 17 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 11
7 15 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 8
8 2 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
9 1 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -8
10 12 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
11 9 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
12 8 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
13 21 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 8
14 19 12 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 5
15 11 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
16 6 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -10
17 7 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -10
18 13 69 Dwayne Melvin Dwayne Melvin Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
19 14 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
20 22 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
21 10 11B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -11
22 20 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 2
2 5 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
3 1 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
4 2 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
5 7 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
6 4 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
7 6 14JR Billy Richey Billy Richey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
8 10 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
9 9 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
DNS 8 11 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us