Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


7/20/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/20/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

CURT DEATHERAGE MEMORIAL HISTORICAL NIGHT

Classes

  • Limited Sprints13 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds20 entries
  • IMCA SportMods11 entries
  • Street Stocks8 entries
  • Hornets13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 3 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 1
3 5 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 2
4 6 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 2
5 8 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
6 7 22 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
7 2 8C Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR -5
8 10 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
9 12 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 3
10 9 33M Nickye Mendenhall Nickye Mendenhall Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -1
11 4 04 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR -7
12 11 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR -1
13 13 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 7
2 2 W7 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
3 3 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
4 11 44T Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 7
5 5 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 14 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 8
7 4 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
8 12 21 Jeremy Ohlde Jeremy Ohlde Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 4
9 13 98D Dan Shellar Dan Shellar 4
10 17 12A Dustin Asher Dustin Asher Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 7
11 16 11W Wayne Sturdevant Wayne Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
12 10 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
13 6 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -7
14 7 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -7
15 9 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -6
16 20 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
17 19 43 Gene Powell Gene Powell Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
18 18 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -
19 1 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -18
20 15 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 9
2 2 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
3 1 13 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
4 3 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
5 7 5 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
6 8 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
7 9 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
8 6 03G Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -2
9 4 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
10 5 11B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
11 11 TK Chuck Whitmore Chuck Whitmore Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 74 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
2 5 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
3 4 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 1 22L Mckenzie Lockhart Mckenzie Lockhart Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
5 7 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
6 2 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4
7 8 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 1
8 3 22 Melissa Adams Melissa Adams Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -5

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 3
2 6 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
3 7 1X Mark Milligan Mark Milligan Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
4 8 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
5 9 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
6 12 111 Josh Linville Josh Linville Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
7 10 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 3
8 3 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -5
9 5 32 Isaac Stere Isaac Stere Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
10 2 17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR -8
11 11 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
12 1 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -11
DNS 13 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us