Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


8/23/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/23/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

MODIFIED NATIONALS

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds43 entries
  • IMCA SportMods28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 4
2 1 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
3 6 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 3
4 10 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 6
5 11 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
6 3 6M Matt Jenner Matt Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
7 2 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -5
8 8 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
9 4 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
10 17 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 7
11 19 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 8
12 14 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
13 7 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -6
14 12 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
15 15 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -
16 18 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
17 16 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
18 20 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
19 13 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -6
20 9 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -11

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
2 3 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 1
3 7 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 4
4 5 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 1
5 2 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
6 10 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
7 8 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
8 14 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
9 9 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
10 12 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
11 11 82M James Anderson James Anderson White City, OR White City, OR -
12 13 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
13 6 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -7
14 4 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -10
15 15 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -
DNS 16 5R Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 6 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
3 1 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
4 4 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
5 12 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
6 3 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
7 9 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
8 7 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
9 10 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR 1
10 15 27W Dick Wright Dick Wright Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
11 5 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -6
12 8 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -4
DNS 11 8 Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR Powers, OR -
DNS 13 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
DNS 14 50V Jim Van Loon Jim Van Loon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
2 4 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
3 8 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
4 17 25P Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR Medford, OR 13
5 2 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
6 19 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 13
7 12 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
8 20 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 12
9 15 11B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
10 13 13B Donald Bandfield Donald Bandfield Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
11 7 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
12 14 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
13 18 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
14 5 34R Jim Smith Jim Smith -9
15 11 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
16 9 5 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
17 1 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -16
18 10 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -8
19 16 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -3
20 3 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -17

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25P Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 1 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 4 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 2 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
5 8 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
6 7 29W Buddy McHargue Buddy McHargue Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
7 6 52 Brandon Fox Brandon Fox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
8 9 TK Chuck Whitmore Chuck Whitmore Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
9 12 50 Randy Dunlap Randy Dunlap Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
10 5 59 Kevin Kirk Kevin Kirk Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -5
11 11 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -
12 10 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us