The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!
Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.
THE MARVIN
Don't miss the 10th Annual Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic May 25th & 26th !
MONSTER TRUCKS
Monster Trucks return June 7th & 8th along with Megasauras, the car eating dinosaur!!
Logger's Cup
Late Models pay homage to Virgil Hanson in the biggest race of the year July 27th!
9/13/2003 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
360 Sprints
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11C | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - | ||
2 | 9 | Jayme Barnes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
3 | 26 | Jimmy Carter Cloverdale, BC | Cloverdale, BC | - | ||
4 | 5SP | Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
5 | 41 | Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
6 | 24C | Chad Hillier Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
7 | 75M | Dan Menne Fort Jones, CA | Fort Jones, CA | - | ||
8 | V8 | Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB | Onoway, AB | - | ||
9 | 75 | Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
10 | 32 | Shawn Smith Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
11 | 49L | Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB | Millet, AB | - | ||
12 | 0J | Jay Cole Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
13 | 66 | Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
14 | 2K | Kevin Etchison Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - | ||
15 | 2Z | Todd Zeitler Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | ||
16 | 72 | Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA | Raymond, WA | - | ||
17 | 9T | T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR | Gold Hill, OR | - | ||
18 | 5X | Bryan Harvey Umpqua, OR | Umpqua, OR | - | ||
19 | 7 | Mark Torres Snoqualmie, WA | Snoqualmie, WA | - | ||
20 | 21W | Colby Wiesz Colfax, CA | Colfax, CA | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75 | Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
2 | 72 | Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA | Raymond, WA | - | ||
3 | 49L | Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB | Millet, AB | - | ||
4 | 0J | Jay Cole Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
5 | 14 | Robert McNulty Mt Vernon, WA | Mt Vernon, WA | - | ||
6 | 5H | Brad Holmes Cosmopolis, WA | Cosmopolis, WA | - | ||
7 | 34 | Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
8 | 8 | David Gilmore Maple Valley, WA | Maple Valley, WA | - | ||
9 | 110 | Matt Rodgers Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | ||
10 | 26F | Shane Forte Junction City, OR | Junction City, OR | - | ||
11 | 33 | Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
12 | 77F | Jason Finley Ft Jones, CA | Ft Jones, CA | - | ||
13 | 17 | Terry Hall Dallas, OR | Dallas, OR | - | ||
14 | 44H | Michael Harris Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V8 | Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB | Onoway, AB | - | ||
2 | 9 | Jayme Barnes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
3 | 11C | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - | ||
4 | 41 | Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
5 | 24C | Chad Hillier Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
6 | 5SP | Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9T | T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR | Gold Hill, OR | - | ||
2 | 11C | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | - | ||
3 | 5SP | Shawna Wilskey Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
4 | 21W | Colby Wiesz Colfax, CA | Colfax, CA | - | ||
5 | 0J | Jay Cole Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - | ||
6 | 5H | Brad Holmes Cosmopolis, WA | Cosmopolis, WA | - | ||
7 | 33 | Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
8 | 77F | Jason Finley Ft Jones, CA | Ft Jones, CA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2Z | Todd Zeitler Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | ||
2 | 9 | Jayme Barnes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | ||
3 | 75M | Dan Menne Fort Jones, CA | Fort Jones, CA | - | ||
4 | 66 | Barry Martinez Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | ||
5 | 75 | Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
6 | 34X | Melissa Yates Roseburg, OR | Roseburg, OR | - | ||
7 | 44H | Michael Harris Sedro Woolley, WA | Sedro Woolley, WA | - | ||
8 | 17 | Terry Hall Dallas, OR | Dallas, OR | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | Jimmy Carter Cloverdale, BC | Cloverdale, BC | - | ||
2 | 2K | Kevin Etchison Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - | ||
3 | 41 | Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
4 | V8 | Jeff Hodgson Onoway, AB | Onoway, AB | - | ||
5 | 14 | Robert McNulty Mt Vernon, WA | Mt Vernon, WA | - | ||
6 | 49L | Dawn L. Morrison Millet, AB | Millet, AB | - | ||
7 | 8 | David Gilmore Maple Valley, WA | Maple Valley, WA | - | ||
8 | 12P | Randy Pierce Meridian, ID | Meridian, ID | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5X | Bryan Harvey Umpqua, OR | Umpqua, OR | - | ||
2 | 7 | Mark Torres Snoqualmie, WA | Snoqualmie, WA | - | ||
3 | 32 | Shawn Smith Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | ||
4 | 24C | Chad Hillier Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | - | ||
5 | 72 | Glenn Borden Jr Raymond, WA | Raymond, WA | - | ||
6 | 26F | Shane Forte Junction City, OR | Junction City, OR | - | ||
7 | 110 | Matt Rodgers Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | ||
8 | 34 | Randy Vanaagten Shelton, WA | Shelton, WA | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11C | Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK | Broken Arrow, OK | 11.132 |