Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


6/25/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/25/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

WILD WEST MODIFIED SPEEDWEEK

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds45 entries
  • Hornets13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 3
2 3 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
3 1 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
4 10 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
5 2 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
6 15 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 9
7 5 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -2
8 18 W77 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 10
9 13 28T Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 4
10 14 44T Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
11 16 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
12 20 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
13 8 23JP Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -5
14 11 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -3
15 19 44RX Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 4
16 9 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -7
17 21 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 4
18 7 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -11
19 12 34J Jeff Faulkner Jeff Faulkner Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -7
20 6 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -14
21 17 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28T Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 5 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
3 3 44RX Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
4 7 4Y Jimmy Lipke Jimmy Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 3
5 9 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 4
6 6 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
7 10 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
8 2 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -6
9 8 8 Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR Powers, OR -1
10 4 0 Duane Osburn Duane Osburn Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -6
11 11 27V Dick Wright Dick Wright Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44T Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 3
2 3 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 1
3 2 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
4 1 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
5 8 28H Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA 3
6 6 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
7 7 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
8 10 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
9 9 5R Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
10 5 3 Ryan Lauer Ryan Lauer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
11 11 87 Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Issaquah, WA Issaquah, WA -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 1
2 1 W77 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -1
3 4 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
4 3 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
5 6 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
6 5 13F Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
7 8 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
8 9 52 Geoff Morris Geoff Morris Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 1
9 10 6J Justin Foux Justin Foux Red Bluff, CA Red Bluff, CA 1
10 11 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
11 7 98D Dan Shellar Dan Shellar -4

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Mark Milligan Mark Milligan Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
2 4 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
3 3 00 Adam Keggan Adam Keggan Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR -
4 1 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -3
5 5 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
6 6 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 10 34 Jason Loucks Jason Loucks Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
8 9 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
9 8 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
10 11 21 Luther Ramey Luther Ramey 1
11 12 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
12 13 04 Rod Jackson Rod Jackson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
13 7 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -6



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us