Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


8/10/2002 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/10/2002 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Classes

  • 360 Sprints8 entries
  • Limited Sprints - Winged17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 41 Marvin Smith Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 17 Rich Brown Rich Brown Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 7T Jeff Thompson Jeff Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
5 34 Melissa Yates Melissa Yates Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 19 Greg Brown Greg Brown Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
7 2K Kevin Etchison Kevin Etchison Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
8 C02 Ron Cooper Ron Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2K Kevin Etchison Kevin Etchison Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 41 Marvin Smith Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 19 Greg Brown Greg Brown Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 C02 Ron Cooper Ron Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 17 Rich Brown Rich Brown Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
3 7T Jeff Thompson Jeff Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
4 34 Melissa Yates Melissa Yates Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 41 Marvin Smith Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR

Limited Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 98H Greg Brown Greg Brown Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 11 Tom Wyatt Tom Wyatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 65 Brendan Boyce Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 75H Danny Horner Danny Horner Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 8G Greg Price Greg Price Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 88 Bryce Fugate Bryce Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
7 4J Kevin Journey Kevin Journey Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
8 00 Kevin Griffitts Kevin Griffitts Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
9 5X David Lyons David Lyons Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
10 6 Gary Smith Gary Smith Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
11 21 Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
12 23 Tim Galloway Tim Galloway Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
13 3S Jimmy Sears Jimmy Sears Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
14 22 Michelle Lemon Michelle Lemon Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
15 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
16 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
17 4Z Dallas Zuniga Dallas Zuniga Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Bryce Fugate Bryce Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 65 Brendan Boyce Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 4Z Dallas Zuniga Dallas Zuniga Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
3 6 Gary Smith Gary Smith Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 00 Kevin Griffitts Kevin Griffitts Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 75H Danny Horner Danny Horner Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
7 5X David Lyons David Lyons Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
9 22 Michelle Lemon Michelle Lemon Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8G Greg Price Greg Price Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 11 Tom Wyatt Tom Wyatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 98H Greg Brown Greg Brown Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 88 Bryce Fugate Bryce Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
5 3S Jimmy Sears Jimmy Sears Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
6 4J Kevin Journey Kevin Journey Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
7 23 Tim Galloway Tim Galloway Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
8 21 Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 75H Danny Horner Danny Horner Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us