Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


9/21/2002 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/21/2002 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Classes

  • Limited Sprints - Winged19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8G Greg Price Greg Price Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 98H Greg Brown Greg Brown Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
3 75H Danny Horner Danny Horner Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 5X David Lyons David Lyons Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
6 21 Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
7 C02 Ron Cooper Ron Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 6 Gary Smith Gary Smith Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
9 00 Kevin Griffitts Kevin Griffitts Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
10 88 Bryce Fugate Bryce Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
11 4Z Dallas Zuniga Dallas Zuniga Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
12 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
13 65 Brendan Boyce Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
14 77 Jamie Hawk Jamie Hawk -
15 49X Scott Kelly Scott Kelly Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
16 11 Tom Wyatt Tom Wyatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
17 4J Kevin Journey Kevin Journey Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Tom Wyatt Tom Wyatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Bryce Fugate Bryce Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
2 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
3 4Z Dallas Zuniga Dallas Zuniga Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
4 75H Danny Horner Danny Horner Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 4J Kevin Journey Kevin Journey Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
6 5X David Lyons David Lyons Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 00 Kevin Griffitts Kevin Griffitts Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
8 6 Gary Smith Gary Smith Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
9 1 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
10 3S Jimmy Sears Jimmy Sears Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
2 8G Greg Price Greg Price Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 98H Greg Brown Greg Brown Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 11 Tom Wyatt Tom Wyatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 21 Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
6 65 Brendan Boyce Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 77 Jamie Hawk Jamie Hawk -
8 49X Scott Kelly Scott Kelly Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
9 C02 Ron Cooper Ron Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4J Kevin Journey Kevin Journey Springfield, OR Springfield, OR



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us