Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


4/10/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

4/10/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Classes

  • Wingless Sprints13 entries
    • WSS - Wingless Sprint Series
  • IMCA Modifieds11 entries
  • IMCA SportMods23 entries
  • Street Stocks16 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wingless Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
2 1 72 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
3 2 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -1
4 3 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -1
5 6 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 1
6 7 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
7 5 66 Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR -2
8 13 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 5
9 9 78 Don Trent Don Trent Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -
10 11 33 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 1
11 12 26K Tim Kennedy Tim Kennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR 1
12 10 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas -2
13 8 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
2 2 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 8 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
4 4 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 1 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
6 10 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 4
7 5 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
8 9 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
9 3 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
10 11 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
11 6 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
2 11 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 9
3 5 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
4 8 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
5 10 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
6 15 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 9
7 7 44 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
8 14 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 6
9 9 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
10 13 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
11 16 2F James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 5
12 2 33T Jeff Titus Jeff Titus -10
13 1 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -12
14 6 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -8
DNS 4 03G Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
DNS 12 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
2 5 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 3
3 10 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 7
4 1 2F James Flowers James Flowers Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -3
5 2 67 Michael Lavery Michael Lavery Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
6 3 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -3
7 7 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 6 TK Chuck Whitmore Chuck Whitmore Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
9 9 3 Jacob Dewalt Jacob Dewalt -
10 8 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
DNS 11 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 4
2 3 11S Don Schott Don Schott 1
3 2 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -1
4 6 07M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
5 4 3 Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -1
6 1 13 Terry King Terry King Warren, OR Warren, OR -5
7 10 53L Bernie Lujan Bernie Lujan St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 3
8 15 07D Brad Korpela Brad Korpela Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 7
9 12 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 3
10 7 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather -3
11 9 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -2
12 11 18 Brody Humphrey Brody Humphrey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
13 8 11X P.J. Humphrey P.J. Humphrey -5
14 13 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
15 16 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 1
DNS 14 57 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
2 8 65 Brad Moffett Brad Moffett Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 6
3 4 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
4 6 22 Brad Martin Brad Martin 2
5 2 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -3
6 10 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 4
7 3 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari -4
8 13 19 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 5
9 9 34 Jason Loucks Jason Loucks Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
10 11 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
11 1 2 Rex Eckley Rex Eckley Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -10
12 7 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -5
13 14 19K Kimberely Cannon Kimberely Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
DNS 12 439 Mike Cockerline Mike Cockerline Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us