Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


5/8/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/8/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Classes

  • Late Models7 entries
  • IMCA SportMods28 entries
  • Street Stocks17 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
2 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
3 1 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
4 5 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
5 7 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
6 3 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
7 2 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -5

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
2 10 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 8
3 8 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
4 5 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
5 11 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 6
6 7 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
7 4 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -3
8 13 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
9 9 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
10 3 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -7
11 12 12C Colt Boswell Colt Boswell Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 1
12 17 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 5
13 19 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 6
14 18 61C Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
15 6 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -9
16 15 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
17 20 83 Chris Allmendinger Chris Allmendinger Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
18 1 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -17
19 16 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -3
20 14 44 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -6

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
2 9 61C Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 7
3 12 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 9
4 2 83 Chris Allmendinger Chris Allmendinger Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
5 5 731 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
6 8 33E3 Matthew Bloom Matthew Bloom 2
7 7 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -
8 10 TK Chuck Whitmore Chuck Whitmore Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
9 6 59 Kevin Kirk Kevin Kirk Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -3
10 4 48 Jeff Cluff Jeff Cluff -6
11 1 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -10
12 11 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 3 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR 1
3 2 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
4 7 5M Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
5 4 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
6 9 13 Terry King Terry King Warren, OR Warren, OR 3
7 13 07D Brad Korpela Brad Korpela Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 6
8 5 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather -3
9 11 48 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 2
10 12 51 Rowdy Shinkle Rowdy Shinkle Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
11 10 50C Robert Hughes Robert Hughes Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
12 16 11 Karah Points Karah Points Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
13 8 02 Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -5
14 6 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -8
15 14 57 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
DNS 15 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
DNS 17 3 Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 8
2 10 22M Brad Martin Brad Martin 8
3 8 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
4 6 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
5 12 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 7
6 1 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
7 3 2 Rex Eckley Rex Eckley Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
8 5 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari -3
9 13 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
10 7 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
DNS 2 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
DNS 11 53 Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
DNS 4 19K Kimberely Cannon Kimberely Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us