Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


6/19/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/19/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

DADS NIGHT OUT!! DAD'S FREE GA

We want to treat all you hardworking dads out there to a fun filled night of racing for FREE!!

Classes

  • Wingless Sprints13 entries
    • WSS - Wingless Sprint Series
  • IMCA Modifieds14 entries
  • IMCA SportMods20 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wingless Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
2 4 72 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
3 6 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 3
4 1 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -3
5 13 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 8
6 3 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -3
7 9 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas 2
8 8 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
9 12 1S Nate Shank Nate Shank Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
10 7 5 Mitch Hoffses Mitch Hoffses Beaverton, OR Beaverton, OR -3
11 10 26K Tim Kennedy Tim Kennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR -1
12 11 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR -1
13 5 4D Patrick Desbiens Patrick Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -8

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 6 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
3 9 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
4 10 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
5 4 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -1
6 5 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -1
7 8 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
8 7 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
9 3 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -6
10 14 51 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 4
11 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -9
12 12 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
13 11 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
14 13 22K Dwayne Klein Dwayne Klein Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
2 1 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -1
3 11 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
4 12 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 8
5 4 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
6 7 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 1
7 9 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
8 6 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -2
9 17 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig 8
10 16 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
11 3 03G Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -8
12 10 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
13 8 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -5
14 20 79 John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 6
15 2 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -13
16 19 69 Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
17 15 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
18 18 08 Jason McClintock Jason McClintock Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
19 13 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
20 14 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 5
2 8 22M Brad Martin Brad Martin 6
3 7 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
4 11 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 7
5 5 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 1 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
7 3 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
8 4 2 Rex Eckley Rex Eckley Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
9 9 86 Mike Green Mike Green Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
10 2 53 Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -8
11 10 35 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Winston, OR Winston, OR -1
12 12 84 Haven Smith Haven Smith Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
13 13 19 Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
14 14 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
DNS 15 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us