Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


4/3/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

4/3/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

EASTER AT THE RACES

Join us for a great night of Easter weekend racing complete with the Easter Bunny and TONS of prize filled Easter eggs!!

Classes

  • Late Models10 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds18 entries
  • Street Stocks15 entries
  • Limited Sprints - Winged13 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 5
2 10 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
3 4 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 2 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
5 5 149 Trevor Klaasen Trevor Klaasen -
6 7 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
7 1 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -6
8 3 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
DNS 9 33 Shane Davis Shane Davis Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
DNS 8 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
2 3 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
3 7 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
4 16 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 12
5 9 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
6 6 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR -
7 18 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 11
8 14 99 Jeremy Martin Jeremy Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 6
9 13 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 4
10 10 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
11 4 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
12 17 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 5
13 15 98D Dan Shellar Dan Shellar 2
14 11 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -3
15 2 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -13
16 12 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
17 8 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -9
18 5 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -13

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 3
2 3 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
3 5 93 Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Terrebonne, OR Terrebonne, OR 2
4 7 13 Terry King Terry King Warren, OR Warren, OR 3
5 8 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
6 9 48 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 3
7 1 99 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6
8 15 07W Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 7
9 11 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather 2
10 6 07D Brad Korpela Brad Korpela Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
11 10 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -1
12 2 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -10
13 12 38 Cody Moore Cody Moore Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
DNS 13 50C Robert Hughes Robert Hughes Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
DNS 14 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Limited Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
2 2 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 5 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 2
4 3 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
5 11 22 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
6 6 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 8 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
8 12 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR 4
9 7 4M David Marble David Marble -2
10 10 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
11 13 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR 2
DNS 9 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
DQ 4 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
2 7 22M Brad Martin Brad Martin 5
3 6 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
4 15 1X Mark Milligan Mark Milligan Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 11
5 5 K30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
6 3 97S James Skeslien James Skeslien Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
7 8 81 Mark Stevens Mark Stevens Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
8 14 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
9 4 19K Kimberely Cannon Kimberely Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -5
10 12 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
11 2 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari -9
12 11 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -1
13 9 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -4
14 13 2 Rex Eckley Rex Eckley Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
15 10 53 Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
DNS 16 22 Tim Martin Tim Martin Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us