Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


5/7/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/7/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

ISCS SEASON OPENER

Classes

  • IMCA SportMods22 entries
  • Street Stocks10 entries
  • Limited Sprints - Winged20 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 11
2 3 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
3 1 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
4 7 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
5 9 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
6 5 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
7 8 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 1
8 13 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 5
9 10 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
10 6 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
11 11 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -
12 4 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -8
13 2 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -11
14 15 48 Jeff Cluff Jeff Cluff 1
15 16 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig 1
16 14 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
2 3 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
3 6 48 Jeff Cluff Jeff Cluff 3
4 4 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -
5 1 731 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -4
6 5 TK Travis James Travis James Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
7 7 29 Rob Jeffers Rob Jeffers -
DNS 9 33E3 Matthew Bloom Matthew Bloom -
DNS 8 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 1
2 9 5M Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 7
3 4 48 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
4 7 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather 3
5 3 3 Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -2
6 5 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -1
7 1 50C Robert Hughes Robert Hughes Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -6
8 8 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
DNS 10 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
DQ 6 02 Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -

Limited Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 7
2 1 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
3 4 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
4 18 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 14
5 15 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 10
6 12 5P RJ McGahney RJ McGahney Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 6
7 6 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
8 10 22 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
9 11 66B Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
10 3 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -7
11 14 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR 3
12 20 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR 8
13 16 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
14 5 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -9
15 17 13B Dave Button Dave Button Siletz, OR Siletz, OR 2
16 7 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -9
17 9 21B Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -8
18 2 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -16
19 13 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -6
DNS 19 1L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 6
2 8 22M Brad Martin Brad Martin 6
3 10 00 Adam Keggan Adam Keggan Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR 7
4 6 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
5 4 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -1
6 3 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -3
7 13 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
8 2 2 Rex Eckley Rex Eckley Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -6
9 1 439 Mike Cockerline Mike Cockerline Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -8
10 12 34 Jason Loucks Jason Loucks Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
11 5 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari -6
DNS 14 19K Kimberely Cannon Kimberely Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
DQ 11 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
DQ 9 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us