Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


5/15/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/15/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

WALLBANGER CUP

Classes

  • 360 Sprints14 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds23 entries
  • Street Stocks29 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
2 3 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
3 7 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
4 8 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
5 9 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 4
6 4 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -2
7 5 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
8 13 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR 5
9 6 8C Anissa Curtice Anissa Curtice Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -3
10 1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -9
11 10 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
12 11 8 Kyle Adams Kyle Adams Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -1
13 14 34R T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 1
14 12 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 9
2 14 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 12
3 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
4 6 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
5 12 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 7
6 11 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
7 7 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
8 9 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
9 16 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 7
10 3 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
11 2 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -9
12 1 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR -11
13 18 5W Todd Shandy Todd Shandy Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
14 19 51 Roy Kirk Jr. Roy Kirk Jr. Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 5
15 15 98 Shawn Scofield Shawn Scofield Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
16 8 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -8
17 13 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -4
18 20 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Carson, WA Carson, WA 2
19 5 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -14
DNS 17 8 Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR Powers, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 2 8 Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR Powers, OR -
3 4 5W Todd Shandy Todd Shandy Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 3 51 Roy Kirk Jr. Roy Kirk Jr. Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -1
5 5 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Carson, WA Carson, WA -
6 6 4 Tim Meltibarger Tim Meltibarger Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
7 7 38 Cody Moore Cody Moore Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
8 8 3 jeremy degroot jeremy degroot Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 16 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 14
3 8 7W Chris West Chris West 5
4 4 11X Don Schott Don Schott -
5 1 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -4
6 17 04J Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR 11
7 12 99J Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
8 7 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -1
9 9 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather -
10 13 96 Chris Sine Chris Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
11 10 99 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
12 6 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -6
13 11 07W Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
14 5 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -9
15 14 35 Ken Fox Ken Fox North Bend, OR North Bend, OR -1
16 18 04M Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
17 20 48T Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 3
18 2 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -16
19 15 18 Brody Humphrey Brody Humphrey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
DNS 19 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04J Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -
2 4 04M Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
3 9 42 Ron Shinkle Ron Shinkle Dallas, OR Dallas, OR 6
4 8 48T Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 4
5 11 98 Kevin Scofield Kevin Scofield 6
6 13 74 Brian Cronk Brian Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 7
7 3 51 Rowdy Shinkle Rowdy Shinkle Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
8 10 50C Robert Hughes Robert Hughes Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
9 2 5M Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -7
10 5 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -5
11 7 45 Jamie Britton Jamie Britton , OR , OR -4
12 6 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -6
DQ 12 11S P.J. Humphrey P.J. Humphrey -

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
2 20 0 Seth Christian Seth Christian Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 18
3 11 65 Brad Moffett Brad Moffett Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 8
4 6 K30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
5 9 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
6 2 53 Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
7 7 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
8 10 22M Brad Martin Brad Martin 2
9 8 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -1
10 14 439 Mike Cockerline Mike Cockerline Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
11 19 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
12 15 19 Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 3
13 16 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
14 17 46 James Bedford James Bedford Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
15 4 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari -11
16 5 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -11
17 12 11T Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR -5
18 13 24 Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
19 3 2 Rex Eckley Rex Eckley Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -16
20 18 19K Kimberely Cannon Kimberely Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -2

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us