Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


5/30/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/30/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

5/30/2021 Senior Sprints, FROGGY 44 TRIBUTE TO MELVIN WALKER

Classes

  • Street Stocks14 entries
  • Limited Sprints - Winged16 entries
  • Economy Midgets17 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 9
2 5 5 Marc Farrar Marc Farrar Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 3
3 12 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 9
4 4 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 9 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 4
6 11 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
7 6 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather -1
8 13 44 Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 5
9 7 48T Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -2
10 2 50C Robert Hughes Robert Hughes Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -8
11 3 64 Jordan Tillery Jordan Tillery -8
12 14 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
13 8 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -5
DNS 1 111L Josh Linville Josh Linville Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Limited Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 14
2 3 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 1
3 6 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
4 2 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -2
5 7 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
6 4 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR -2
7 11 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 4
8 10 21B Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
9 13 3 Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 4
10 9 1L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
11 14 7B Brionna Fuller Brionna Fuller Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
12 5 24 Jordi Meese Jordi Meese Graham, WA Graham, WA -7
13 8 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
14 1 4M David Marble David Marble -13
15 12 8 Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -3
DNS 16 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -

Economy Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
2 6 71 Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 4
3 4 14 Garrett Thomas Garrett Thomas Elma, WA Elma, WA 1
4 2 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -2
5 5 09 Levi Harless Levi Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
6 7 4 Michael Vollbrecht Michael Vollbrecht Shoreline, WA Shoreline, WA 1
7 9 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
8 10 17 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
9 16 11T Theron Smith Theron Smith Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 7
10 13 8 Mike Stryker Mike Stryker Kent, WA Kent, WA 3
11 12 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA 1
12 14 29 Katie Jackson Katie Jackson Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 2
13 15 17M Brian Rose Brian Rose Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 2
14 17 98 Glen Bitroff Glen Bitroff 3
15 1 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA -14
16 8 90C Stuart Milner Stuart Milner Brier, WA Brier, WA -8
17 11 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -6

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 5
2 5 22M Brad Martin Brad Martin 3
3 4 65 Brad Moffett Brad Moffett Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
4 3 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari -1
5 19 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 14
6 2 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
7 10 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
8 20 2 Rex Eckley Rex Eckley Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 12
9 14 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
10 16 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 6
11 23 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 12
12 12 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
13 7 1K Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -6
14 1 K30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -13
15 17 439 Mike Cockerline Mike Cockerline Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
16 18 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
17 9 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR -8
18 24 13J Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 6
19 8 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -11
20 13 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
21 22 46 James Bedford James Bedford Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
22 15 19K Kimberely Cannon Kimberely Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -7
23 11 19 Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -12
DNS 21 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us