Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


6/5/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/5/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

KIDS NIGHT - KIDS 12 & UNDER FREE GA

All kids 12 and under get into the grandstands for FREE!! Plus we have a HUGE bicycle giveaway during intermission!

Classes

  • 360 Sprints13 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds16 entries
  • IMCA SportMods21 entries
  • Street Stocks13 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 I1 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
2 3 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
3 10 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 7
4 7 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 3
5 2 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -3
6 4 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
7 12 1L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
8 9 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
9 1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -8
10 8 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
11 11 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
12 13 34R T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 1
13 6 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -7

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
2 10 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 8
3 1 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -2
4 9 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
5 3 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -2
6 11 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
7 8 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
8 4 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
9 12 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
10 14 8 Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
11 6 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -5
12 2 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -10
13 13 3 jeremy degroot jeremy degroot Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
14 5 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -9
15 16 51 Roy Kirk Jr. Roy Kirk Jr. Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 1
16 15 V4 Tobey Ferrando Tobey Ferrando Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -1

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 4
2 11 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 9
3 7 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 4
4 8 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
5 6 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
6 10 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
7 12 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
8 18 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 10
9 20 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 11
10 1 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -9
11 2 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -9
12 17 59 Kevin Kirk Kevin Kirk Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 5
13 9 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
14 15 61C Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
15 3 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -12
16 16 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -
17 19 3 Jacob Dewalt Jacob Dewalt 2
18 13 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -5
19 4 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -15
20 14 83 Chris Allmendinger Chris Allmendinger Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -6
DNS 21 17 Mike Desilva Mike Desilva Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 1
2 3 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
3 4 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
4 1 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -3
5 5 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 8 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather 2
7 10 13 Makenzie Thompson Makenzie Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 3
8 7 48T Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
9 9 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
10 12 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
11 6 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -5
12 11 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -1
DNS 13 11 Karah Points Karah Points Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
2 10 22M Brad Martin Brad Martin 8
3 7 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 4
4 8 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 4
5 6 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
6 1 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
7 3 2 Rex Eckley Rex Eckley Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
8 9 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
9 11 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari 2
10 4 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -6
11 13 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
12 5 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -7
13 12 19K Kimberely Cannon Kimberely Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -1

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us