Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


6/26/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/26/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

SHRINER'S NIGHT & RALPH BLOOM MEMORIAL

Come out and support the Shriners with a fun night of racing at the Cottage Grove Speedway

Classes

  • Late Models6 entries
  • IMCA SportMods22 entries
  • Street Stocks6 entries
  • Dwarf Cars20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 5
2 3 78 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
3 5 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
4 4 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 1 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
6 2 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR -4

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
2 9 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 7
3 2 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
4 1 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
5 3 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -2
6 12 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 6
7 6 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
8 13 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 5
9 17 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Fort Huachuca, AZ Fort Huachuca, AZ 8
10 14 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
11 16 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 5
12 7 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
13 4 W4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -9
14 15 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
15 5 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -10
16 10 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
17 18 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
18 11 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -7

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
2 3 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 1
3 4 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
4 9 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
5 10 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 5
6 1 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Fort Huachuca, AZ Fort Huachuca, AZ -5
7 8 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
8 5 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
9 7 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
10 6 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
DNS 11 3 Jacob Dewalt Jacob Dewalt -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
2 1 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -1
3 6 48T Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 3
4 3 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather -1
5 5 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
DNS 4 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -

Dwarf Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 09S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
2 1 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
3 4 01K Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 2 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
5 7 54O Dave Bruhn Dave Bruhn Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
6 17 5A Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 11
7 10 333 Jason Fike Jason Fike Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 3
8 13 32S Ashleigh Strain Ashleigh Strain Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 5
9 12 98E Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
10 14 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
11 15 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 4
12 3 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -9
13 16 77S Reggie Ayres Reggie Ayres 3
14 5 88P Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -9
15 8 30S Cody Peters Cody Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -7
16 9 04O Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -7
17 11 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -6
18 18 71S Chad Cardoza Chad Cardoza Medford, OR Medford, OR -
DNS 19 01 Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
DNS 20 09X Trevor Coats Trevor Coats Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us