Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


7/10/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/10/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

LADIES NIGHT

All Ladies 18 and over FREE General Admission!!

Classes

  • Late Models10 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds11 entries
  • IMCA SportMods16 entries
  • Street Stocks7 entries
  • Limited Sprints - Winged6 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
2 6 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 4
3 4 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 1 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -3
5 2 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
6 3 78 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
7 8 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes Dayton, OR Dayton, OR 1
8 10 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR 2
9 9 66X Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
10 7 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 8
2 8 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 6
3 1 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
4 4 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 10 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
6 6 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 11 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 4
8 7 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
9 2 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -7
10 5 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
11 3 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -8

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
2 10 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
3 7 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 4
4 8 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 4
5 15 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 10
6 9 17 Mike Desilva Mike Desilva Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
7 13 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 6
8 11 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
9 14 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig 5
10 2 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -8
11 12 731 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
12 5 44 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -7
13 3 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -10
14 1 68 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -13
15 4 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -11
16 16 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 4
2 4 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
3 3 48T Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
4 1 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather -3
5 6 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
6 7 11 Karah Points Karah Points Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
7 2 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -5

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 8
2 10 9 James Donaldson James Donaldson Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 8
3 1 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
4 3 2 Rex Eckley Rex Eckley Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
5 5 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 4 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
7 12 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 5
8 14 87 Darren Barth Darren Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 6
9 6 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -3
10 13 19 Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 3
11 8 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -3
12 7 22M Brad Martin Brad Martin -5
13 11 7 Diane Dove Diane Dove Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
14 2 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -12

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us