Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


8/7/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/7/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

MARVIN SMITH MEMORIAL GROVE CLASSIC

$4100.00 TO WIN Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic!!

Classes

  • 360 Sprints28 entries
  • Late Models9 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 4
2 2 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 3 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
4 1 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -3
5 6 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 1
6 4 22X Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -2
7 7 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
8 9 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
9 12 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
10 14 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
11 19 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 8
12 13 5 Kenny Wanderstadt Kenny Wanderstadt Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
13 18 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA 5
14 17 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
15 20 3 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
16 11 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -5
17 16 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
18 15 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
19 8 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -11
DNS 10 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 2 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
3 7 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 4
4 5 3 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
5 6 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 1
6 11 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR 5
7 10 34R T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 3
8 8 4M David Marble David Marble -
9 9 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
10 12 78 Don Trent Don Trent Gaston, OR Gaston, OR 2
11 3 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -8
DQ 4 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 78 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
2 2 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 1 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -2
4 6 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
5 3 91 Brian Hubert Brian Hubert Anderson, CA Anderson, CA -2
6 5 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -1
7 8 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR 1
DNS 4 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
DNS 9 8 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 10
2 10 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 8
3 4 17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
4 7 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 3
5 9 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
6 6 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
7 13 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari 6
8 8 22M Brad Martin Brad Martin -
9 1 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR -8
10 2 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -8
11 15 4J McKenzie Journey McKenzie Journey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
12 18 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 6
13 3 66J Phil Cummins Phil Cummins Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -10
14 5 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -9
15 14 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
16 16 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
17 12 69W Brent Wells Brent Wells Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -5
18 17 19K Kimberely Cannon Kimberely Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -1

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us