Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


9/11/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/11/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

9/11 REMEMBERANCE NIGHT - FIRST RESPONDERS FREE GA

It is our honor to acknowledge the thankless work of all of our AMAZING FIRST RESPONDERS!! Enjoy a fun night at the races on us!!
We also have a battle of the mods, A vs. B.... Who will it B???

Classes

  • 360 Sprints6 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds16 entries
  • Street Stocks7 entries
  • Economy Midgets7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
2 3 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
3 2 76 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -1
4 4 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
5 6 98 Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
DNS 5 34R T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 6
2 15 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR 13
3 3 W5 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
4 1 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
5 9 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
6 6 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -
7 8 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
8 2 69 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6
9 11 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 2
10 12 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
11 10 33B Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -1
12 16 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig 4
13 14 K30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
14 4 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -10
15 13 18 Tim Archer Tim Archer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
16 5 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -11

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 5
2 7 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 5
3 3 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather -
4 1 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -3
5 4 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -1
6 5 48T Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
7 2 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -5

Economy Midgets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Levi Harless Levi Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
2 4 90H Brian Holmkvist Brian Holmkvist Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 2
3 1 5C Chris Foster Chris Foster Renton, WA Renton, WA -2
4 5 95 Jesse Munn Jesse Munn Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
5 3 81 Marty Rosler Marty Rosler Burien, WA Burien, WA -2
6 6 11T Eric Young Eric Young -
DNS 7 98 Glen Bitroff Glen Bitroff -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us