Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


9/17/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/17/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - DRIVER APPRECIATION

Classes

  • Late Models16 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds15 entries
  • IMCA SportMods21 entries
  • Street Stocks8 entries
  • Limited Sprints - Winged14 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 11
2 8 70X Mark Thompson Mark Thompson Tigard, OR Tigard, OR 6
3 3 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -
4 9 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 5
5 10 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
6 5 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
7 7 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
8 4 78 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
9 11 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
10 2 22X Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Reedsport, OR Reedsport, OR -8
11 13 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes Dayton, OR Dayton, OR 2
12 1 8 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -11
13 6 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR -7
14 14 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
15 15 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
16 16 66X Tony Goddard Tony Goddard Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 1 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
3 4 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
4 6 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
5 7 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
6 12 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 6
7 5 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
8 10 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
9 11 777 Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
10 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -8
11 13 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
12 14 4 Tim Meltibarger Tim Meltibarger Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
13 9 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -4
14 8 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6
15 15 69 Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
2 14 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 12
3 15 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 12
4 17 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 13
5 10 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
6 16 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 10
7 4 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -3
8 6 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
9 2 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -7
10 1 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -9
11 13 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
12 19 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR 7
13 18 TK Chuck Whitmore Chuck Whitmore Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
14 21 68 Michael Lavery Michael Lavery Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 7
15 20 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
16 7 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -9
17 3 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -14
18 5 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -13
19 8 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -11
20 11 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -9
21 12 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -9

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
2 2 38C Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
3 6 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 3
4 1 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -3
5 5 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
6 8 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
7 4 48T Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -3
8 7 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather -1

Limited Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
3 3 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -
4 5 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
5 6 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
6 4 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
7 7 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 9 I1 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
9 11 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR 2
10 13 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
11 8 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
12 12 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR -
13 14 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
14 10 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
2 8 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 6
3 5 22M Brad Martin Brad Martin 2
4 7 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
5 6 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
6 10 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 4
7 4 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari -3
8 16 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 8
9 15 E3 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
10 9 19 Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -1
11 12 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
12 1 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -11
13 14 76 Eli Luckman Eli Luckman Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
14 11 26 Brent Wells Brent Wells Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
15 2 53 Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -13
16 13 27 John Cardwell John Cardwell Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us