Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


5/22/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/22/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT

Get up close and personal (at a safe Covid distance of course) with all of the cars and start of Cottage Grove Speedway

Classes

  • Late Models12 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds23 entries
  • IMCA SportMods30 entries
  • Limited Sprints - Winged10 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 10
2 5 18 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 3
3 4 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR 1
4 6 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
5 8 78 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
6 10 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
7 1 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -6
8 2 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -6
9 7 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -2
10 3 40 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR -7
11 12 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
DNS 9 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 9
2 7 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
3 15 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 12
4 9 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
5 3 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
6 13 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 7
7 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
8 2 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -6
9 8 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
10 16 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 6
11 12 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 1
12 11 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
13 14 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
14 1 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -13
15 19 22K Dwayne Klein Dwayne Klein Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
16 21 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 5
17 18 51 Roy Kirk Jr. Roy Kirk Jr. Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 1
18 22 27W Dick Wright Dick Wright Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
19 17 24K Wade Kennemore Wade Kennemore Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -2
20 5 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -15
21 6 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -15
22 20 22 Jason Begley Jason Begley -2

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 13
2 9 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 7
3 1 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
4 2 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
5 13 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
6 10 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
7 3 48 Jeff Cluff Jeff Cluff -4
8 8 44 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
9 17 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 8
10 12 03 Kevin Ropchan Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
11 15 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
12 4 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -8
13 19 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT 6
14 20 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 6
15 7 03G Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -8
16 16 33T Jeff Titus Jeff Titus -
17 6 61C Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -11
18 18 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -
19 5 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -14
20 11 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -9

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
2 12 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 10
3 2 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -1
4 13 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 9
5 1 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
6 7 34R Jim Smith Jim Smith 1
7 4 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
8 10 731 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 2
9 11 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 2
10 8 29 Rob Jeffers Rob Jeffers -2
11 5 59 Kevin Kirk Kevin Kirk Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -6
12 14 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
13 6 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -7
DNS 9 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Limited Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 I1 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 4 4M David Marble David Marble 2
3 2 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
4 7 8C Anissa Curtice Anissa Curtice Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 3
5 5 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR -
6 10 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 4
7 8 22 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
8 9 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
9 6 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
10 1 1L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -9

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22M Brad Martin Brad Martin 7
2 1 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
3 7 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
4 13 19K Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 9
5 12 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
6 9 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari 3
7 10 13J jeremy degroot jeremy degroot Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
8 14 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 6
9 4 2 Rex Eckley Rex Eckley Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -5
10 15 13 Kimberely Cannon Kimberely Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 5
11 3 19 Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -8
12 5 53 Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -7
13 16 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
14 2 11T Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR -12
15 6 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -9
16 11 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -5

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us