Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


8/6/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/6/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

MARVIN SMITH MEMORIAL GROVE CLASSIC

Classes

  • 360 Sprints24 entries
  • Late Models11 entries
  • Street Stocks8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22X Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 7
2 15 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 13
3 4 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 1 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -3
5 7 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
6 3 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
7 16 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 9
8 6 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -2
9 2 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -7
10 12 5 Kenny Wanderstadt Kenny Wanderstadt Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
11 10 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
12 9 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -3
13 5 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -8
14 13 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
15 18 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
16 14 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
17 11 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -6
18 17 4A Chris Adams Chris Adams Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -1
19 20 4M David Marble David Marble 1
20 19 34R T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
2 3 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
3 4 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
4 1 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -3
5 5 4A Chris Adams Chris Adams Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
6 7 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
7 8 34R T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 1
8 10 4M David Marble David Marble 2
9 9 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
10 12 78 Don Trent Don Trent Gaston, OR Gaston, OR 2
DNS 6 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
DNS 11 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 91 Brian Hubert Brian Hubert Anderson, CA Anderson, CA 7
2 4 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 2
3 5 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
4 2 78 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
5 3 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR -2
6 9 20 Kevin Hicks Kevin Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
7 10 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
8 1 22X Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Reedsport, OR Reedsport, OR -7
9 6 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
10 7 8 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
DNS 11 34 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
2 5 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 3
3 4 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
4 6 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather 2
5 7 22 Melissa Adams Melissa Adams Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 2
6 3 48T Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -3
7 2 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -5
DNS 8 45 Larry Owens Larry Owens Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us