Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


8/13/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/13/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

DWARF CAR NATIONALS

Classes

  • Wingless Sprints13 entries
    • WSS - Wingless Sprint Series
  • Dwarf Cars75 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wingless Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
2 3 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
3 6 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR 3
4 4 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -
5 8 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR 3
6 7 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
7 9 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 2
8 11 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas 3
9 10 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 1
10 5 98L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
11 2 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -9
DNS 12 16 Nathan Johnson Nathan Johnson Corning, CA Corning, CA -
DNS 13 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -

Dwarf Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 2 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
3 3 2R Kylee Johnson Kylee Johnson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
4 4 15E Joe Bohard Joe Bohard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
5 5 42 Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
6 6 42N Isaak Geil Isaak Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
7 7 381DD Kinzer Endicott Kinzer Endicott Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
8 8 65J Jesse Cook Jesse Cook Rainier, OR Rainier, OR -
9 9 21X Dewey Meyers Dewey Meyers Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
10 10 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR -
11 11 04O Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
12 12 53O Rod Glenney Rod Glenney Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
13 13 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith -
14 14 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
15 15 19Z Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
16 16 23O molly williams molly williams Portland, OR Portland, OR -
17 17 4S Carson Hood Carson Hood Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
18 18 69N Cody Shrum Cody Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
19 19 21XX Adam Walker Adam Walker Lyons, OR Lyons, OR -
20 20 4E Ian Velasquez Ian Velasquez Camerillo, CA Camerillo, CA -

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72N Mike Reeder Mike Reeder Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
2 2 D4 Shawn Dorie Shawn Dorie Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -
3 3 66B Mark Viscardi Mark Viscardi Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
4 4 3R Rodney Cook Rodney Cook Rainer, OR Rainer, OR -
5 5 88O John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -
6 6 4X Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
7 7 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
8 8 76D Glenn Sciarani Glenn Sciarani -
9 9 47R Casey Warren Casey Warren Yamhill, OR Yamhill, OR -
10 10 16N Brian Quilty Brian Quilty Orangevale, CA Orangevale, CA -
11 11 64E Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
12 12 9N Kevin Bender Kevin Bender Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
13 13 64B Eric Weisler Eric Weisler Campbell, CA Campbell, CA -
14 14 6N Austin Quilty Austin Quilty -
15 15 5 Gary Wegener Gary Wegener -
16 16 69B Eddie Klaussen Eddie Klaussen Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
17 17 55X Jake Grabow Jake Grabow Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
18 18 32N Dan Geil Dan Geil Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
19 19 64X Stacy Woods Stacy Woods Logandale, NV Logandale, NV -

A Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14E Tommy Velasquez III Tommy Velasquez III Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
2 2 12N Mike Grenert Mike Grenert Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
3 3 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
4 4 24 Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
5 5 15N Shawn Whitney Shawn Whitney Lotus, CA Lotus, CA -
6 6 18S Calvin Morton Calvin Morton -
7 7 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 8 56 Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick -
9 9 2O James Brinster James Brinster St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
10 10 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
11 11 18DD Devin Kammermann Devin Kammermann Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
12 12 12DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
13 13 41E Nick Velasquez Nick Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
14 14 31N Dylan Shrum Dylan Shrum Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
15 15 5A Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
16 16 65O Kyle Frelich Kyle Frelich St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
17 17 01K Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
18 18 8O Josh Rodgers Josh Rodgers Lowell, OR Lowell, OR -
19 19 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
20 20 09S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR -
21 21 777O Dennis Liebig Dennis Liebig Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -
22 22 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -
23 24 45 Carter Rivera Carter Rivera Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
24 23 54O Dave Bruhn Dave Bruhn Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51S Devin Lahorgue Devin Lahorgue Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
2 2 28O Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 3 18S Calvin Morton Calvin Morton -
4 4 24 Justin DeMars Justin DeMars Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
5 5 777O Dennis Liebig Dennis Liebig Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -
6 6 2O James Brinster James Brinster St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
7 7 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO -
8 8 56 Jake Van Ortwick Jake Van Ortwick -
9 9 5A Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
10 10 54O Dave Bruhn Dave Bruhn Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
11 11 18DD Devin Kammermann Devin Kammermann Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
12 12 45 Carter Rivera Carter Rivera Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
13 13 12DD Chance Russell Chance Russell Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
14 14 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
Top 14 transfer
15 15 65O Kyle Frelich Kyle Frelich St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
16 16 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -
17 17 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
18 18 7D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -
19 20 43O Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
20 19 29O Jake Tupper Jake Tupper Warren, OR Warren, OR -1

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28O Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 2 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 3 5A Danny Altom Danny Altom Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 4 31DD Ellie Russo Ellie Russo Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -
5 5 7D Vuki Wilson, Jr Vuki Wilson, Jr Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -
6 6 45 Carter Rivera Carter Rivera Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
7 7 65O Kyle Frelich Kyle Frelich St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
8 8 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Crescent City, CA Crescent City, CA -
9 9 22DD Travis Dutra Travis Dutra -
10 10 99 Trevor Coats Trevor Coats Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
11 11 01 Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
12 12 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
13 13 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us