Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


8/27/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/27/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

HERZ PRECISION PARTS WINGLESS NATIONALS & BACK TO SCHOOL NIGHT

Join us for the last Saturday night of summer vacation and let us help you get the kiddos all geared up for back to school!

Classes

  • Wingless Sprints18 entries
    • WSS - Wingless Sprint Series
  • Late Models13 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds13 entries
  • IMCA SportMods13 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wingless Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 5 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 3
3 11 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 8
4 7 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 3
5 8 98L Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
6 2 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -4
7 10 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 3
8 9 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA 1
9 18 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 9
10 12 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas 2
11 17 10G Greg Genhartin Greg Genhartin Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 6
12 4 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -8
13 13 8J Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
14 3 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -11
15 6 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR -9
16 16 27W Guy Weedman Guy Weedman Moro, OR Moro, OR -
17 14 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR -3
18 15 8 Tony Offutt Tony Offutt Portland, OR Portland, OR -3

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 1 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -1
3 6 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 3
4 3 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -1
5 8 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
6 4 22 Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
7 5 7 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -2
8 7 22X Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Reedsport, OR Reedsport, OR -1
9 11 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
10 9 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
11 10 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR -1
12 13 708 Kevin Hicks Kevin Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
13 12 22B Mike Betker Mike Betker Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR -1

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 3
2 10 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
3 5 02 Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
4 8 16 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
5 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
6 7 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
7 9 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
8 3 16M Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
9 1 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -8
10 6 4 Tim Meltibarger Tim Meltibarger Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
11 11 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -
12 12 86 Mike Green Mike Green Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
13 13 22J Jake Ferguson Jake Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 5
2 9 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 7
3 8 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 5
4 4 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 7 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
6 10 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 4
7 3 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -4
8 2 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -6
9 1 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -8
10 11 71 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
11 12 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT 1
12 5 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -7
13 13 M80 Pat McLaughlin Pat McLaughlin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 6
2 5 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley 3
3 3 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
4 9 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 5
5 10 B17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 5
6 8 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
7 6 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
8 4 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR -4
9 2 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
10 14 69W Dakota Hysell Dakota Hysell Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
11 1 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -10
12 11 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
13 12 77 Michael Huie Michael Huie Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
14 13 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us