Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


4/23/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

4/23/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

GETTIN DIRTY ON EARTH

Classes

  • Late Models5 entries
  • Limited Sprints7 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds10 entries
  • IMCA SportMods17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
2 5 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 3
3 4 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
4 3 78 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
5 1 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 2
2 4 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
3 2 1K Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -1
4 7 4M David Marble David Marble 3
5 5 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 6 37 Brandon Governor Brandon Governor Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -
7 1 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
2 7 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
3 5 16 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
4 6 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
5 2 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -3
6 10 02B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
7 9 4Y Jimmy Lipke Jimmy Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
8 8 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR -
9 1 22J Jake Ferguson Jake Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -8
10 3 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -7

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 8
2 10 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 8
3 3 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 1 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
5 4 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
6 8 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 2
7 11 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 4
8 7 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
9 13 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 4
10 16 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
11 14 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR 3
12 6 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -6
13 5 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -8
14 15 61 Dean Prather Dean Prather Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 1
15 17 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
16 12 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -4
17 2 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -15

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us