Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


5/21/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/21/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

MARVIN SMITH MEMORIAL TUNE UP & ARMED FORCES NIGHT

The weekend before the big one..... Come get a taste of what is to come next weekend!! All past and present military will receive FREE general admission, we thank you all from the bottom of our hearts for your service to our country!

Classes

  • 360 Sprints22 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds13 entries
  • IMCA SportMods22 entries
  • Dwarf Cars19 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
2 6 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 4
3 10 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 7
4 9 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 5
5 4 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -1
6 11 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 5
7 22 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 15
8 14 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 6
9 17 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 8
10 7 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -3
11 19 98 Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
12 16 8C Anissa Curtice Anissa Curtice Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 4
13 1 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -12
14 21 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
15 13 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
16 20 78 Don Trent Don Trent Gaston, OR Gaston, OR 4
17 18 71 John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA 1
18 2 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -16
19 3 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -16
20 8 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -12
21 15 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -6
22 12 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -10

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
2 7 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 5
3 8 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 5
4 3 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
5 11 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 6
6 6 5W Todd Shandy Todd Shandy Albany, OR Albany, OR -
7 5 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
8 13 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 5
9 12 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 3
10 10 16 Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
11 2 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -9
12 1 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -11
13 9 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -
2 3 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 1
3 8 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 5
4 4 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 9 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 4
6 11 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
7 2 69 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
8 6 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -2
9 12 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
10 5 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -5
11 13 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
12 14 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
13 10 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
14 16 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
15 7 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -8
16 19 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig 3
17 18 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
18 15 61 Dean Prather Dean Prather Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -3
19 20 M80 Pat McLaughlin Pat McLaughlin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
20 22 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
21 21 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
22 17 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR -5

Dwarf Cars

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tommy Velasquez Tommy Velasquez Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
2 1 01K Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
3 6 29O Jake Tupper Jake Tupper Warren, OR Warren, OR 3
4 5 43 Tanner Curr Tanner Curr Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
5 4 88S John Chrisman John Chrisman Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -1
6 18 C46 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 12
7 9 5O Teagan Fischer Teagan Fischer St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 2
8 11 98E Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
9 8 54O Dave Bruhn Dave Bruhn Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
10 12 65O Gary Wegener Gary Wegener 2
11 10 01 Chris Wright Chris Wright Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
12 13 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR 1
13 16 42 Dennis Tower Dennis Tower Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
14 14 99X Trevor Coats Trevor Coats Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
15 3 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -12
16 7 32S RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -9
17 17 68 Shane Jordan Shane Jordan Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
DNS 15 23O molly williams molly williams Portland, OR Portland, OR -

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR 3
2 9 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
3 12 7 Robert Bryant Robert Bryant Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 9
4 22 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 18
5 8 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
6 7 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
7 10 X17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
8 16 22H Kevin Hilgendorf Kevin Hilgendorf Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
9 19 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley 10
10 20 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 10
11 15 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
12 6 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari -6
13 13 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
14 17 77 Michael Huie Michael Huie Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
15 21 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 6
16 14 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
17 2 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -15
18 3 69W Brent Wells Brent Wells Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -15
19 5 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -14
20 1 13H Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -19
21 11 18 Jeremy Degroot Jeremy Degroot Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -10
22 18 53 Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us