Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


6/21/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/21/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

WILD WEST MODIFIED SPEEDWEEK

The IMCA Modifieds, Sportmods, and Stock Cars return for the 2nd round of racing at CG during this year's Speedweek.

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds37 entries
  • IMCA SportMods28 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 3
2 1 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
3 10 21J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 7
4 8 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 4
5 3 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
6 9 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
7 2 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
8 12 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 4
9 7 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -2
10 5 07X Troy Morris Troy Morris Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
11 16 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 5
12 17 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 5
13 19 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 6
14 13 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
15 18 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
16 15 28K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
17 11 16M Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6
18 20 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
19 6 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -13
20 14 81 Lane Zerbin Lane Zerbin Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -6

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 1
2 1 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -1
3 5 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
4 3 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
5 10 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 5
6 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
7 6 21D Matt Duste Matt Duste Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
8 9 4 Tim Meltibarger Tim Meltibarger Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
9 7 62 Cody Jones Cody Jones Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2
10 11 V4 Tobey Ferrando Tobey Ferrando Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 1
DNS 8 23 Troy Lent Troy Lent Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
2 2 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
3 8 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 5
4 6 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 2
5 5 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
6 10 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 4
7 1 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -6
8 9 3 Jeremy Degroot Jeremy Degroot Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
9 7 17 Tom O'Gorbin Tom O'Gorbin Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
10 3 16 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
2 6 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
3 4 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 3 188 Kenny Shrader Kenny Shrader Pacheco, CA Pacheco, CA -1
5 1 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -4
6 11 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 5
7 15 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 8
8 10 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
9 16 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 7
10 18 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA 8
11 14 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig 3
12 19 19 Trevor Triffee Trevor Triffee 7
13 12 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
14 13 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
15 17 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
16 5 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -11
17 8 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -9
18 9 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -9
19 20 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
20 7 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -13

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
2 7 83H Garrett Hamilton Garrett Hamilton Grenada, CA Grenada, CA 5
3 6 19 Trevor Triffee Trevor Triffee 3
4 4 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 12 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 7
6 1 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -5
7 8 71 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
8 5 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
9 10 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
10 3 19A Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -7
11 9 M80 Pat McLaughlin Pat McLaughlin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
12 11 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR -1

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Zack Simpson Zack Simpson Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 3
2 8 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 6
3 9 08 Chase Berkeley Chase Berkeley Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA 6
4 2 00 Toby McIntyre Toby McIntyre Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
5 6 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 1
6 1 04 Joey Tardio Joey Tardio Cornelius, OR Cornelius, OR -5
7 7 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
8 3 45 Tiana Wild Tiana Wild Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -5
9 11 11S Don Schott Don Schott 2
10 5 160 Brody Humphrey Brody Humphrey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -5
11 16 11 Jeremy Brookshire Jeremy Brookshire Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 5
12 17 05 Dylan Boyer Dylan Boyer Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
13 13 11X P.J. Humphrey P.J. Humphrey -
14 10 75S Steve Stone Steve Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -4
15 15 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
16 18 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
17 14 3 Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -3
18 12 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -6

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us