Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


6/25/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/25/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

WALLBANGER CUP

Street Stocks take the track for their biggest race of the season in honor of the late Mark "Marky Wallbanger" Howard. Who will come out on top and get the honor of wall scraped championship trophy?! Don't miss this one!!
360 Sprints will be non points for Dirt Cup

Classes

  • 360 Sprints12 entries
  • Late Models9 entries
  • Street Stocks13 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
2 7 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
3 3 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
4 10 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
5 5 8C Anissa Curtice Anissa Curtice Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
6 2 13* Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -4
7 4 8 Kyle Adams Kyle Adams Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -3
8 1 78 Don Trent Don Trent Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -7
9 11 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway , OR , OR 2
10 9 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
DNS 6 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -
DNS 12 3 Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 5
2 3 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 5 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes Dayton, OR Dayton, OR 2
4 2 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -2
5 1 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -4
6 4 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
7 8 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
8 9 34 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
9 7 22 Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
2 7 38C Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 5
3 10 24 Don Croy Don Croy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR 7
4 9 22 Todd Miller Todd Miller Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
5 8 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
6 5 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
7 11 66 Laree McDonald Laree McDonald Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
8 6 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
9 4 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -5
10 1 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -9
11 3 4 Justin Krossman Justin Krossman Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -8
12 12 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
DNS 13 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
2 2 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
3 6 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari 3
4 3 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
5 12 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
6 10 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR 4
7 11 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
8 15 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 7
9 9 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
10 14 13H Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
11 7 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley -4
12 16 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 4
13 4 22H Kevin Hilgendorf Kevin Hilgendorf Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -9
14 13 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
15 17 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
16 5 77 Michael Huie Michael Huie Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -11
17 8 17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR -9
DNS 18 48 Ralph Swaim Ralph Swaim -

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us