Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


7/3/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/3/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

FREEDOM CUP NIGHT #2

Classes

  • Limited Sprints18 entries
  • IMCA SportMods26 entries
  • Street Stocks6 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 11
2 6 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
3 2 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 8 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 4
5 4 4M David Marble David Marble -1
6 11 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 5
7 9 10K Kyle Woodcock Kyle Woodcock Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 2
8 7 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -1
9 18 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Sedro Wooley, WA Sedro Wooley, WA 9
10 14 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
11 1 8 Kyle Adams Kyle Adams Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -10
12 15 13 Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR 3
13 3 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -10
14 17 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 3
15 10 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -5
16 16 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
17 13 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
18 5 39 Justin Walker Justin Walker Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -13

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
2 7 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 5
3 10 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 7
4 9 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 5
5 18 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 13
6 5 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
7 12 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 5
8 6 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
9 13 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig 4
10 3 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -7
11 11 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
12 8 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -4
13 1 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -12
14 19 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 5
15 14 42H Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
16 17 03G Kevin Ropchan Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
17 20 42B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
18 16 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
19 4 18G Chance Gorden Chance Gorden Medford, OR Medford, OR -15
20 15 71 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -5

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03G Kevin Ropchan Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
2 7 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 5
3 6 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 3
4 9 42B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
5 5 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 1 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -5
7 4 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
8 8 57C Bryce Campbell Bryce Campbell Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA -
9 10 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
DNS 2 61 Dean Prather Dean Prather Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 3
2 5 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
3 6 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 3
4 3 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
5 1 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -4
6 2 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
2 4 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari 2
3 12 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 9
4 5 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
5 3 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
6 9 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
7 8 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
8 11 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
9 7 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -2
10 10 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley -
11 14 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR 3
12 16 69W Brent Wells Brent Wells Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
13 18 22H Kevin Hilgendorf Kevin Hilgendorf Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
14 13 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
15 17 77 Michael Huie Michael Huie Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
16 1 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -15
17 6 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -11
18 15 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us