Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


7/4/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/4/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

FREEDOM CUP FINALE - FIREWORKS

Nothing is more patriotic than dirt track racing and fireworks and we are bringing you both!!

Classes

  • Limited Sprints17 entries
  • IMCA SportMods24 entries
  • Street Stocks8 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4M David Marble David Marble 7
2 13 07 Austin Sause Austin Sause Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 11
3 10 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 7
4 9 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 5
5 2 39 Justin Walker Justin Walker Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
6 6 7O Axel Oudman Axel Oudman Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
7 12 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 5
8 4 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
9 3 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -6
10 17 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 7
11 7 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -4
12 11 10K Kyle Woodcock Kyle Woodcock Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -1
13 16 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
14 15 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR 1
15 1 19W Ryker Walde Ryker Walde Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -14
16 14 I1 Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -2
DNS 5 78 Ryan Hirschbock Ryan Hirschbock Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 15
2 8 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 6
3 17 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 14
4 9 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
5 14 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 9
6 7 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
7 10 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
8 23 69 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 15
9 1 42H Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -8
10 6 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -4
11 12 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 1
12 19 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Meridian, CA Meridian, CA 7
13 13 42B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
14 4 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -10
15 22 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 7
16 21 57C Bryce Campbell Bryce Campbell Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA 5
17 3 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -14
18 20 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
19 18 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -1
20 15 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -5
21 2 03G Kevin Ropchan Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -19
22 5 18G Chance Gorden Chance Gorden Medford, OR Medford, OR -17
23 11 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -12
24 24 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -
2 5 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 3
3 8 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 5
4 4 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 3 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
6 2 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -4
DNS 7 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
DQ 6 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us