Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


7/9/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/9/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

LADIES NIGHT - LADIES 18+ FREE GENERAL ADMISSION

All ladies 18 and over will receive FREE admission in the grandstands and the first 100 will receive a special gift!

Classes

  • 360 Sprints11 entries
  • Late Models15 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds12 entries
  • Street Stocks6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
2 8 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 6
3 5 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 2
4 9 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
5 6 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
6 10 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
7 11 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 4
8 3 13* Casey Starr Casey Starr Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -5
9 2 98 Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
10 4 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
11 1 37 Brandon Governor Brandon Governor Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -10

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 5
2 3 15R Mike Miller Mike Miller Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
3 2 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -1
4 9 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes Dayton, OR Dayton, OR 5
5 4 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
6 7 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
7 13 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 6
8 11 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR 3
9 12 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
10 8 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
11 14 708 Kevin Hicks Kevin Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
12 10 M18 Eric Massey Eric Massey -2
13 5 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -8
14 1 22 Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -13
DNS 15 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 6
2 8 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
3 5 16T Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
4 4 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 9 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
6 10 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 4
7 3 16 Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
8 2 51 Roy Kirk Jr. Roy Kirk Jr. Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -6
9 1 4 Tim Meltibarger Tim Meltibarger Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -8
10 11 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
11 6 22J Jake Ferguson Jake Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
12 12 3 Jeremy Degroot Jeremy Degroot Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 4
2 6 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 4
3 4 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
4 3 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
5 1 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -4
6 2 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us