Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


7/29/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/29/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

WESTERN SPRINT TOUR SPEEDWEEK/MARVIN SMITH MEMORIAL NIGHT #1

Classes

  • 360 Sprints35 entries
    • Western Sprint Tour
  • Street Stocks6 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
2 2 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
3 5 5H Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
4 1 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -3
5 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
6 7 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
7 8 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
8 13 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 5
9 4 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
10 14 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
11 19 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 8
12 12 8R Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
13 10 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -3
14 20 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 6
15 17 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 2
16 15 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
17 9 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -8
18 11 9T Billy Nutter Billy Nutter Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -7
19 18 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -1
20 16 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 2 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
3 6 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 3
4 8 54S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 4
5 4 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
6 5 1F D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -1
7 9 78 Don Trent Don Trent Gaston, OR Gaston, OR 2
8 3 71L Korey Lovell Korey Lovell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -5
DNS 7 5 Kenny Wanderstadt Kenny Wanderstadt Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
DNS 10 35M Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
2 2 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -
3 3 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
4 6 18C Colby Fox Colby Fox Redding, CA Redding, CA 2
5 8 34R T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 3
6 4 10K Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
7 5 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
8 7 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
DNS 9 25S Seth Standley Seth Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
2 1 3 Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
3 5 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
4 2 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -2
5 4 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
6 6 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 B17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 6
2 8 45 Ryan Dickenson Ryan Dickenson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 6
3 9 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
4 5 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
5 11 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley 6
6 6 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 3 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR -4
8 2 77 Michael Huie Michael Huie Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -6
9 1 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -8
10 4 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -6
11 10 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -1
12 12 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us