Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


8/5/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/5/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

MARK HOWARD MODIFIED NATIONALS NIGHT #1

The best Modifieds on the West Coast will be here for Night #1 featuring a full night of racing as well as the RACE OF CHAMPIONS, only the best of the best get to race this one!!

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds29 entries
  • IMCA SportMods22 entries
  • Hardtops

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 11
2 4 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
3 13 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 10
4 10 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
5 9 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
6 8 28 Ian Whisler Ian Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
7 1 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -6
8 6 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
9 15 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 6
10 7 02 Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
11 11 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
12 17 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 5
13 3 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -10
14 19 5R Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 5
15 14 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -1
16 20 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 4
17 16 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
18 2 16 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -16
19 18 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -1
20 5 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -15

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 2
2 8 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 6
3 4 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
4 1 5R Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
5 12 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR 7
6 5 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
7 9 16M Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
8 7 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
9 2 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -7
10 11 22K Dwayne Klein Dwayne Klein Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
11 6 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -5
12 10 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
2 8 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 6
3 3 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -
4 7 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
5 4 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
6 11 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 5
7 12 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 5
8 18 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 10
9 5 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
10 13 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig 3
11 16 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 5
12 20 71 Mitchell Jamison Mitchell Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 8
13 21 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 8
14 10 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -4
15 1 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -14
16 17 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
17 6 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -11
18 15 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -3
19 9 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -10
20 14 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -6
21 19 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
22 22 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us