Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


9/16/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/16/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

DRIVER APPRECIATION NIGHT

For the first time ever all 7 classes will hit the track for the final weekend of racing! Be sure to make nice with your favorite drivers because they will have lots of free tickets to give away! Drivers that have raced at least 50% of their class's races will receive unlimited FREE general admission tickets, drivers that have races at least once with us this season will receive 10 free tickets! Get here early, this is gonna be one packed house!

Classes

  • 360 Sprints11 entries
    • Western Sprint Tour
  • Late Models13 entries
  • Limited Sprints8 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds17 entries
  • IMCA SportMods19 entries
  • Street Stocks8 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 4
2 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
3 4 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
4 2 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
5 9 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
6 8 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
7 3 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -4
8 6 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
9 11 78 Don Trent Don Trent Gaston, OR Gaston, OR 2
10 10 34R T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
11 7 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -4

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 9
2 8 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 6
3 11 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 8
4 12 7 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 8
5 5 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
6 2 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR -4
7 4 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
8 6 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
9 7 44 Terry Sanders Terry Sanders Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
10 1 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -9
11 3 88 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -8
12 9 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -3
13 13 708 Kevin Hicks Kevin Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 3 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
3 6 I1 Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 3
4 5 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
5 1 4M David Marble David Marble -4
6 7 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
7 4 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
8 8 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 5
2 10 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
3 12 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 9
4 9 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 5
5 1 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4
6 13 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 7
7 5 16 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
8 8 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
9 4 87 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -5
10 2 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -8
11 17 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
12 3 16M Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -9
13 7 02 Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
14 16 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
15 15 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
16 14 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -2
17 11 4 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 5
2 10 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 8
3 3 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
4 4 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 19 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 14
6 1 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
7 15 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 8
8 9 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 1
9 7 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
10 14 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
11 5 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -6
12 12 71 Lacee Jamieson Lacee Jamieson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
13 13 61 Dean Prather Dean Prather Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
14 8 4 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -6
15 2 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -13
16 18 7AP Joel Dean Joel Dean Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
17 11 17 Mike Desilva Mike Desilva Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6
18 16 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
DQ 17 03 Kevin Ropchan Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
2 4 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
3 6 3 Matthew Bloom Matthew Bloom 3
4 7 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
5 3 1 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
6 8 44 Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
7 2 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
8 5 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
2 7 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 5
3 1 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
4 2 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -2
5 5 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 3 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
7 10 B17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
8 12 69W Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
9 13 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
10 4 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR -6
11 9 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley -2
12 11 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
13 14 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
14 6 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -8
15 15 439 Tony Juaire Tony Juaire Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us