Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


9/17/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/17/2022 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT

Don't miss the final night of racing in 2022!

Classes

  • 360 Sprints12 entries
    • Western Sprint Tour
  • Late Models9 entries
  • Limited Sprints9 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds14 entries
  • IMCA SportMods19 entries
  • Street Stocks5 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
2 5 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
3 2 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
4 3 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -1
5 1 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -4
6 7 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
7 9 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 2
8 12 34R T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 4
9 11 78 Don Trent Don Trent Gaston, OR Gaston, OR 2
10 10 35 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
11 4 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -7
12 8 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -4

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
2 6 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
3 5 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
4 4 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 1 44 Terry Sanders Terry Sanders Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4
6 8 7 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
7 9 5 John Newquist John Newquist Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
8 7 1 David Newquist David Newquist Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
DQ 3 88 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 I1 Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 5
2 2 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
3 5 21 Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
4 8 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
5 3 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
6 1 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
7 4 4M David Marble David Marble -3
8 7 39 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
9 9 32T Gary Treadway Gary Treadway Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 9
2 9 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 7
3 8 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 5
4 6 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
5 4 16 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
6 7 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
7 3 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -4
8 5 02 Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
9 2 16M Austin McTaggart Austin McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -7
10 12 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 2
11 11 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
12 14 4 Tim Meltibarger Tim Meltibarger Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
13 13 86 Mike Green Mike Green Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
DNS 1 4C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
2 11 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 9
3 9 E3 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
4 4 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 1 17 Mike Desilva Mike Desilva Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
6 7 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
7 15 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
8 6 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
9 8 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -1
10 16 69 Kasi Comer Kasi Comer Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 6
11 2 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -9
12 13 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
13 14 60 Mike Jones Mike Jones Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
14 17 61 Dean Prather Dean Prather Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 3
15 10 P11 Austin Petray Austin Petray Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
16 18 71 Lacee Jamieson Lacee Jamieson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
17 12 C4 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -5
18 19 03G Ryan McTaggart Ryan McTaggart Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
19 5 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -14

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
2 5 17 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 3
3 1 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
4 4 64 Eric Freeman Eric Freeman Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 2 3 Matthew Bloom Matthew Bloom -3

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 7
2 6 10E Zach Kintzley Zach Kintzley 4
3 4 75 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson Roseburge, OR Roseburge, OR 1
4 1 69W Brent Wells Brent Wells Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
5 5 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 7 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
7 3 10 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
8 9 B17 Scarlett Drake Scarlett Drake Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
9 11 439 Tony Juaire Tony Juaire Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
10 10 28 Chris Pierce Chris Pierce Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
11 2 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -9

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA


Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us